Skip links
Companies
› Germany › B. Strautmann & Söhne GmbH u. Co. KG
B. Strautmann & Söhne GmbH u. Co. KG logo

B. Strautmann & Söhne GmbH u. Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 110036 Osnabrück
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Bad Laer, Germany
Website
strautmann.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

B. Strautmann & Söhne GmbH u. Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 110036 Osnabrück, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Bad Laer, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for B. Strautmann & Söhne GmbH u. Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 8 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for B. Strautmann & Söhne GmbH u. Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is SBG Holding GmbH & Co. KG, holding 41.6% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Strautmann Holding GmbH at 33.3%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

3 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
SBG Holding GmbH & Co. KG 41.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Strautmann Holding GmbH 33.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
PS Beteiligungs GmbH 20.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Heinrich-Hermann Strautmann Vermögensverwaltungsgesellschaft mbH 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

One of the 5 officer records shown for B. Strautmann & Söhne GmbH u. Co. KG is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Peter Schonefeld serves as Officer. The remaining 4 records shown (Eggert Trede, Martin Esrom and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 18 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at B. Strautmann & Söhne GmbH u. Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

PS
Peter Schonefeld ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

ET
Eggert Trede RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-08-03
Resigned
2020-12-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

ME
Martin Esrom RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-08-03
Resigned
2015-09-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MS
Maximilian Strautmann RESIGNED

Appointed
2010-05-20
Resigned
2012-11-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

MO
Martin Osterhues RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-09-17
Resigned
2018-04-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

B. Strautmann & Söhne GmbH u. Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany, Poland jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
B. Strautmann & Söhne GmbH u. Co. KG
Germany
STRAUTMANN SP Z O O
PolandPL 7882045711

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on B. Strautmann & Söhne GmbH u. Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns B. Strautmann & Söhne GmbH u. Co. KG?

Four shareholders are currently on record for B. Strautmann & Söhne GmbH u. Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is SBG Holding GmbH & Co. KG, holding 41.6% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Strautmann Holding GmbH at 33.3%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 3 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is B. Strautmann & Söhne GmbH u. Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for B. Strautmann & Söhne GmbH u. Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does B. Strautmann & Söhne GmbH u. Co. KG have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for B. Strautmann & Söhne GmbH u. Co. KG.

What is B. Strautmann & Söhne GmbH u. Co. KG's company registration number?

B. Strautmann & Söhne GmbH u. Co. KG's registration number is HRA 110036 Osnabrück, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is B. Strautmann & Söhne GmbH u. Co. KG still an active company?

B. Strautmann & Söhne GmbH u. Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is B. Strautmann & Söhne GmbH u. Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for B. Strautmann & Söhne GmbH u. Co. KG is Bad Laer, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of B. Strautmann & Söhne GmbH u. Co. KG?

One of the 5 officer records shown for B. Strautmann & Söhne GmbH u. Co. KG is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Peter Schonefeld serves as Officer. The remaining 4 records shown (Eggert Trede, Martin Esrom and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at B. Strautmann & Söhne GmbH u. Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does B. Strautmann & Söhne GmbH u. Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

B. Strautmann & Söhne GmbH u. Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany, Poland jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to B. Strautmann & Söhne GmbH u. Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to B. Strautmann & Söhne GmbH u. Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access B. Strautmann & Söhne GmbH u. Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like B. Strautmann & Söhne GmbH u. Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 8 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.