Skip links
Companies
› United Kingdom › BANCO DE SABADELL S.A.
BANCO DE SABADELL S.A. logo

BANCO DE SABADELL S.A.

Active

Registration No.
FC009513
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Sabadell, United Kingdom
Website
bancosabadell.com/
Source: Companies House

BANCO DE SABADELL S.A. is a registered legal entity registered in United Kingdom under FC009513, and its current status with Companies House is active. Its registered address on file is Sabadell, United Kingdom. No shareholders are recorded for BANCO DE SABADELL S.A.; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Confirmation Statement (CS01) under the Companies Act 2006, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for BANCO DE SABADELL S.A.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Companies House and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Companies House.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of BANCO DE SABADELL S.A.

The Director of BANCO DE SABADELL S.A. currently on record is Jose Oliu Creus; five officers are currently on record for BANCO DE SABADELL S.A., filed with Companies House. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 28 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Companies House, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

JO
Jose Oliu Creus ACTIVE

Appointed
1993-01-01
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

DM
David Martinez Guzman ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-03-27
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

AC
Aurora Cata Sala ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-01-29
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

DV
David Vegara Figueras ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-05-28
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

MR
Miquel Roca I Junyent ACTIVE

Appointed
2000-04-13
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Company Secretary

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of BANCO DE SABADELL S.A.

BANCO DE SABADELL S.A. sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, BANCO DE SABADELL SA, registered in Spain. The full chain up to BANCO DE SABADELL SA is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by BANCO DE SABADELL S.A.'s own shareholder record.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Companies House, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
BANCO DE SABADELL SA
Spain

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on BANCO DE SABADELL S.A.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is BANCO DE SABADELL S.A.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for BANCO DE SABADELL S.A.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is BANCO DE SABADELL S.A.'s company registration number?

BANCO DE SABADELL S.A.'s registration number is FC009513, filed with Companies House in United Kingdom. Its current status on the register is active.

Is BANCO DE SABADELL S.A. still an active company?

BANCO DE SABADELL S.A.'s status on Companies House is listed as active.

What is BANCO DE SABADELL S.A.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for BANCO DE SABADELL S.A. is Sabadell, United Kingdom.

Who are the officers/directors of BANCO DE SABADELL S.A.?

The Director of BANCO DE SABADELL S.A. currently on record is Jose Oliu Creus; five officers are currently on record for BANCO DE SABADELL S.A., filed with Companies House.

Does BANCO DE SABADELL S.A. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

BANCO DE SABADELL S.A. sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, BANCO DE SABADELL SA, registered in Spain.

Can Zavia monitor changes to BANCO DE SABADELL S.A.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies House. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to BANCO DE SABADELL S.A.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access BANCO DE SABADELL S.A.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United Kingdom, so records like BANCO DE SABADELL S.A.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Companies House and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.