Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Bank11 fur Privatkunden und Handel GmbH
Bank11 fur Privatkunden und Handel GmbH logo

Bank11 fur Privatkunden und Handel GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 15804 Neuss
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Neuss, Germany
Website
www.bank11.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Bank11 fur Privatkunden und Handel GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 15804 Neuss, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Neuss, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Bank11 fur Privatkunden und Handel GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Bank11 fur Privatkunden und Handel GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 21 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

No current officer appointment is recorded for Bank11 fur Privatkunden und Handel GmbH in this view — all 5 records shown are former appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 38 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

HS
Hans Schmitz RESIGNED

Appointed
2002-06-14
Resigned
2008-01-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MS
Martin Straaten RESIGNED

Appointed
2002-06-14
Resigned
2021-11-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

ES
Eduard Simons RESIGNED

Appointed
2002-06-14
Resigned
2007-08-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

BF
Bernd Fischer RESIGNED

Appointed
2002-06-14
Resigned
2005-05-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HF
Hans-Joachim Feske RESIGNED

Appointed
2002-06-14
Resigned
2005-05-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Bank11 fur Privatkunden und Handel GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Wilh. Werhahn KG, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Wilh. Werhahn KG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Bank11 fur Privatkunden und Handel GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Wilh. Werhahn KG
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Bank11 fur Privatkunden und Handel GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Bank11 fur Privatkunden und Handel GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Bank11 fur Privatkunden und Handel GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Bank11 fur Privatkunden und Handel GmbH's company registration number?

Bank11 fur Privatkunden und Handel GmbH's registration number is HRB 15804 Neuss, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Bank11 fur Privatkunden und Handel GmbH still an active company?

Bank11 fur Privatkunden und Handel GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Bank11 fur Privatkunden und Handel GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Bank11 fur Privatkunden und Handel GmbH is Neuss, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Bank11 fur Privatkunden und Handel GmbH?

No current officer appointment is recorded for Bank11 fur Privatkunden und Handel GmbH in this view — all 5 records shown are former appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Does Bank11 fur Privatkunden und Handel GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Bank11 fur Privatkunden und Handel GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Wilh. Werhahn KG, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Bank11 fur Privatkunden und Handel GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Bank11 fur Privatkunden und Handel GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Bank11 fur Privatkunden und Handel GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Bank11 fur Privatkunden und Handel GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 21 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.