Skip links
Companies
› France › BANQUE CHAABI DU MAROC
BANQUE CHAABI DU MAROC logo

BANQUE CHAABI DU MAROC

Public Limited Company Active

Registration No.
72204755200111
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
PARIS, France
Website
www.chaabibank.fr/
Source: INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

BANQUE CHAABI DU MAROC is a Public Limited Company registered in France under 72204755200111, and its current status with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is active. Its registered address on file is PARIS, France. 1 shareholder is on record for BANQUE CHAABI DU MAROC, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last updated on 4 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for BANQUE CHAABI DU MAROC, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce.

The largest of these is Hafid Kamal, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Hafid Kamal 100% INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Administrator of BANQUE CHAABI DU MAROC currently on record is Mohammed Kamal Mokdad; five officers are currently on record for BANQUE CHAABI DU MAROC, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

The register reports 58 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at BANQUE CHAABI DU MAROC sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MK
Mohammed Kamal Mokdad ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-07-11
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Administrator

JS
Jalil Sebti ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-10-25
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Administrator

SA
Soumia Alami-Ouali ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-06-17
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Administrator

LE
LAIDI EL WARDI ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Administrator

M
Mazars ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Statutory Auditor

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

BANQUE CHAABI DU MAROC has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 4 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span France, Spain, United Kingdom, Germany jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
BANQUE CHAABI DU MAROC
France
BANQUE CHAABI DU MAROC SUC EN ESPAÑA
SpainES W0015442G

BANQUE CHAABI DU MAROC
United KingdomGB FC030106

Banque Chaabi du Maroc S. A. Zweigniederlassung Deutschland
GermanyDE 60313B83135

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on BANQUE CHAABI DU MAROC?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns BANQUE CHAABI DU MAROC?

One shareholder is currently on record for BANQUE CHAABI DU MAROC, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce. The largest of these is Hafid Kamal, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is BANQUE CHAABI DU MAROC's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for BANQUE CHAABI DU MAROC is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does BANQUE CHAABI DU MAROC have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for BANQUE CHAABI DU MAROC.

What is BANQUE CHAABI DU MAROC's company registration number?

BANQUE CHAABI DU MAROC's registration number is 72204755200111, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) in France. Its current status on the register is active.

Is BANQUE CHAABI DU MAROC still an active company?

BANQUE CHAABI DU MAROC's status on INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is listed as active.

What is BANQUE CHAABI DU MAROC's registered address?

The registered address on file for BANQUE CHAABI DU MAROC is PARIS, France.

What legal structure is BANQUE CHAABI DU MAROC registered as?

BANQUE CHAABI DU MAROC is registered as a Public Limited Company in France.

Who are the officers/directors of BANQUE CHAABI DU MAROC?

The Administrator of BANQUE CHAABI DU MAROC currently on record is Mohammed Kamal Mokdad; five officers are currently on record for BANQUE CHAABI DU MAROC, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Management authority at BANQUE CHAABI DU MAROC sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does BANQUE CHAABI DU MAROC have a parent company or subsidiaries?

BANQUE CHAABI DU MAROC has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 4 jurisdictions. Those 3 subsidiaries span France, Spain, United Kingdom, Germany jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to BANQUE CHAABI DU MAROC's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to BANQUE CHAABI DU MAROC's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access BANQUE CHAABI DU MAROC's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including France, so records like BANQUE CHAABI DU MAROC's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last synced on 4 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.