Skip links
Companies
› United Kingdom › BARINGA PARTNERS LLP
BARINGA PARTNERS LLP logo

BARINGA PARTNERS LLP

Limited Liability Partnership Active

in

Registration No.
OC303471
Incorporation Date
2002-11-28
Company Type
Limited Liability Partnership
Address
London, United Kingdom
Website
www.baringa.com/
Source: Companies House

BARINGA PARTNERS LLP is a Limited Liability Partnership registered in United Kingdom under OC303471, and its current status with Companies House is active. The company was incorporated on 28 November 2002 and lists its registered address as London, United Kingdom. BARINGA PARTNERS LLP is a partnership, whose capital is held by its partners rather than divided into shares, so no shareholder register exists; the partners and their contributions are recorded in its constitutive acts. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for BARINGA PARTNERS LLP; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Companies House and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Companies House.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The Director of BARINGA PARTNERS LLP currently on record is Jonathon Hayward; five officers are currently on record for BARINGA PARTNERS LLP, filed with Companies House.

The register reports 456 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JH
Jonathon Hayward ACTIVE

Appointed
2002-11-28
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

AC
Andrew Chittenden ACTIVE

Appointed
2002-11-28
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

DE
David Edwards ACTIVE

Appointed
2002-12-20
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

DL
Daniel Look ACTIVE

Appointed
2004-04-01
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

DR
David Rose ACTIVE

Appointed
2004-07-01
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

BARINGA PARTNERS LLP has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 3 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 4 subsidiaries span United Kingdom, Ireland, Germany jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 4 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
BARINGA PARTNERS LLP
United Kingdom
BARINGA CONSULTING LIMITED+ subsidiaries
United KingdomGB 08915935

BARINGA SERVICES LIMITED
United KingdomGB 09971389

BARINGA IRELAND LIMITED
IrelandIE 583671

Baringa Partners LLP
GermanyDE DE279516446

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on BARINGA PARTNERS LLP?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is BARINGA PARTNERS LLP's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for BARINGA PARTNERS LLP; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is BARINGA PARTNERS LLP's company registration number?

BARINGA PARTNERS LLP's registration number is OC303471, filed with Companies House in United Kingdom. Its current status on the register is active.

Is BARINGA PARTNERS LLP still an active company?

BARINGA PARTNERS LLP's status on Companies House is listed as active.

When was BARINGA PARTNERS LLP incorporated?

BARINGA PARTNERS LLP was incorporated on 28 November 2002, according to Companies House.

What is BARINGA PARTNERS LLP's registered address?

The registered address on file for BARINGA PARTNERS LLP is London, United Kingdom.

What legal structure is BARINGA PARTNERS LLP registered as?

BARINGA PARTNERS LLP is registered as a Limited Liability Partnership in United Kingdom.

Who are the officers/directors of BARINGA PARTNERS LLP?

The Director of BARINGA PARTNERS LLP currently on record is Jonathon Hayward; five officers are currently on record for BARINGA PARTNERS LLP, filed with Companies House.

Does BARINGA PARTNERS LLP have a parent company or subsidiaries?

BARINGA PARTNERS LLP has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 3 jurisdictions. Those 4 subsidiaries span United Kingdom, Ireland, Germany jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 4 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to BARINGA PARTNERS LLP's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies House. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to BARINGA PARTNERS LLP's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access BARINGA PARTNERS LLP's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United Kingdom, so records like BARINGA PARTNERS LLP's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Companies House and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.