Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Bartels Kraftfahrzeuggesellschaft mbH
Bartels Kraftfahrzeuggesellschaft mbH logo

Bartels Kraftfahrzeuggesellschaft mbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 2547 Hannover
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hannover, Germany
Website
www.bartels-hannover.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Bartels Kraftfahrzeuggesellschaft mbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 2547 Hannover, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Hannover, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Bartels Kraftfahrzeuggesellschaft mbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Bartels Kraftfahrzeuggesellschaft mbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Bartels GmbH & Co. KG, holding 29.1% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Bartels GmbH & Co. KG at 21.9%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Bartels GmbH & Co. KG 29.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Bartels GmbH & Co. KG 21.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Bartels GmbH & Co. KG 21% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Bartels GmbH & Co. KG 14.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Bartels GmbH & Co. KG 13.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Bartels Kraftfahrzeuggesellschaft mbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Christian Braje serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Efthalia Ioakimidou (appointed 2015-06-08) serves as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Ulrich Korittki, Ralf Könemann and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at Bartels Kraftfahrzeuggesellschaft mbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CB
Christian Braje ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

EI
Efthalia Ioakimidou ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-06-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

UK
Ulrich Korittki RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-02-13
Resigned
2019-05-31
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RK
Ralf Könemann RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-02-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

OD
Orazio De Iuliis RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-06-08
Resigned
2021-03-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Bartels Kraftfahrzeuggesellschaft mbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Bartels GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. Immediately above Bartels Kraftfahrzeuggesellschaft mbH is Bartels GmbH & Co. KG, holding 100% as filed in Bartels Kraftfahrzeuggesellschaft mbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Ultimate HQ
Bartels GmbH & Co. KG
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Bartels Kraftfahrzeuggesellschaft mbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Bartels Kraftfahrzeuggesellschaft mbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Bartels Kraftfahrzeuggesellschaft mbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Bartels GmbH & Co. KG, holding 29.1% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Bartels GmbH & Co. KG at 21.9%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Bartels Kraftfahrzeuggesellschaft mbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Bartels Kraftfahrzeuggesellschaft mbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Bartels Kraftfahrzeuggesellschaft mbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Bartels Kraftfahrzeuggesellschaft mbH.

What is Bartels Kraftfahrzeuggesellschaft mbH's company registration number?

Bartels Kraftfahrzeuggesellschaft mbH's registration number is HRB 2547 Hannover, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Bartels Kraftfahrzeuggesellschaft mbH still an active company?

Bartels Kraftfahrzeuggesellschaft mbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Bartels Kraftfahrzeuggesellschaft mbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Bartels Kraftfahrzeuggesellschaft mbH is Hannover, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Bartels Kraftfahrzeuggesellschaft mbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Bartels Kraftfahrzeuggesellschaft mbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Christian Braje serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Efthalia Ioakimidou (appointed 2015-06-08) serves as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Ulrich Korittki, Ralf Könemann and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Bartels Kraftfahrzeuggesellschaft mbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Bartels Kraftfahrzeuggesellschaft mbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Bartels Kraftfahrzeuggesellschaft mbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Bartels GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Bartels Kraftfahrzeuggesellschaft mbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Bartels Kraftfahrzeuggesellschaft mbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Bartels Kraftfahrzeuggesellschaft mbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Bartels Kraftfahrzeuggesellschaft mbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.