Skip links
Companies
› Germany › BAUEN+LEBEN GmbH & Co. KG

BAUEN+LEBEN GmbH & Co. KG

Active

Registration No.
HRA 12820 Düsseldorf
Incorporation Date
1996-10-01
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Düsseldorf, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

BAUEN+LEBEN GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 12820 Düsseldorf, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 1 October 1996 and lists its registered address as Düsseldorf, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for BAUEN+LEBEN GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for BAUEN+LEBEN GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Patrick Nowak, holding 41% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Günther Heilsberger at 30%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 11 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Patrick Nowak 41% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Günther Heilsberger 30% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Holm Wilmsmeier 21% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Marc Heinz Kurt Kückemanns 1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Bilal Mete 1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

Two officers are currently on record for BAUEN+LEBEN GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Gian-Luca Angile and Bilal Mete both serve as Officer.

Management authority at BAUEN+LEBEN GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

GA
Gian-Luca Angile ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

BM
Bilal Mete ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

BAUEN+LEBEN GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 10 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 10 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 10 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
BAUEN+LEBEN GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
BAUEN+LEBEN Finanzdienstleistungs GmbH
GermanyDE 47798B20712

BAUEN+LEBEN Baufachhandel, GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 47798A4175

BAUEN+LEBEN GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 26603A203907

BAUEN+LEBEN Grundstucksverwaltungs GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 52349A3412

BAUEN+LEBEN Verwaltungs-GmbH
GermanyDE 47051B9438

BAUEN+LEBEN GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 52349A3362

BAUEN+LEBEN GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 53111A8984

BAUEN + LEBEN GmbH & Co. KG+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 01067A6066

+2 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on BAUEN+LEBEN GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns BAUEN+LEBEN GmbH & Co. KG?

Five shareholders are currently on record for BAUEN+LEBEN GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Patrick Nowak, holding 41% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Günther Heilsberger at 30%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is BAUEN+LEBEN GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for BAUEN+LEBEN GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does BAUEN+LEBEN GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for BAUEN+LEBEN GmbH & Co. KG. The register reports 11 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is BAUEN+LEBEN GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

BAUEN+LEBEN GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 12820 Düsseldorf, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is BAUEN+LEBEN GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

BAUEN+LEBEN GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was BAUEN+LEBEN GmbH & Co. KG incorporated?

BAUEN+LEBEN GmbH & Co. KG was incorporated on 1 October 1996, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is BAUEN+LEBEN GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for BAUEN+LEBEN GmbH & Co. KG is Düsseldorf, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of BAUEN+LEBEN GmbH & Co. KG?

Two officers are currently on record for BAUEN+LEBEN GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Gian-Luca Angile and Bilal Mete both serve as Officer. Management authority at BAUEN+LEBEN GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does BAUEN+LEBEN GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

BAUEN+LEBEN GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 10 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 10 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 10 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to BAUEN+LEBEN GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to BAUEN+LEBEN GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access BAUEN+LEBEN GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like BAUEN+LEBEN GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.