Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Bauunternehmung Karl Gemünden GmbH. & Co. KG.
Bauunternehmung Karl Gemünden GmbH. & Co. KG. logo

Bauunternehmung Karl Gemünden GmbH. & Co. KG.

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 21361 Mainz
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Ingelheim am Rhein, Germany
Website
www.gemuenden-bau.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Bauunternehmung Karl Gemünden GmbH. & Co. KG. is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 21361 Mainz, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Ingelheim am Rhein, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Bauunternehmung Karl Gemünden GmbH. & Co. KG., and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 5 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Bauunternehmung Karl Gemünden GmbH. & Co. KG., held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is TT 1884 Holding GmbH & Co. KG, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
TT 1884 Holding GmbH & Co. KG 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

One of the 5 officer records shown for Bauunternehmung Karl Gemünden GmbH. & Co. KG. is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Sascha Lukas (appointed 2022-09-26) serves as Officer. The remaining 4 records shown (Dirk Arved Gemünden, Anna Luise Eugenie Gemünden and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Bauunternehmung Karl Gemünden GmbH. & Co. KG. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SL
Sascha Lukas ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-09-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

DA
Dirk Arved Gemünden RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-01-02
Resigned
2021-12-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

AL
Anna Luise Eugenie Gemünden RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-01-02
Resigned
2006-01-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TP
Tim Patrick Gemünden RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-09-25
Resigned
2022-01-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

TI
Tina Isabel Badrot RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-12-15
Resigned
2022-01-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Bauunternehmung Karl Gemünden GmbH. & Co. KG. sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, TT 1884 Holding GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. Immediately above Bauunternehmung Karl Gemünden GmbH. & Co. KG. is TT 1884 Holding GmbH & Co. KG, holding 100% as filed in Bauunternehmung Karl Gemünden GmbH. & Co. KG.'s own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Ultimate HQ
TT 1884 Holding GmbH & Co. KG
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Bauunternehmung Karl Gemünden GmbH. & Co. KG.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Bauunternehmung Karl Gemünden GmbH. & Co. KG.?

One shareholder is currently on record for Bauunternehmung Karl Gemünden GmbH. & Co. KG., held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is TT 1884 Holding GmbH & Co. KG, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Bauunternehmung Karl Gemünden GmbH. & Co. KG.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Bauunternehmung Karl Gemünden GmbH. & Co. KG. is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Bauunternehmung Karl Gemünden GmbH. & Co. KG. have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Bauunternehmung Karl Gemünden GmbH. & Co. KG..

What is Bauunternehmung Karl Gemünden GmbH. & Co. KG.'s company registration number?

Bauunternehmung Karl Gemünden GmbH. & Co. KG.'s registration number is HRA 21361 Mainz, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Bauunternehmung Karl Gemünden GmbH. & Co. KG. still an active company?

Bauunternehmung Karl Gemünden GmbH. & Co. KG.'s status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Bauunternehmung Karl Gemünden GmbH. & Co. KG.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for Bauunternehmung Karl Gemünden GmbH. & Co. KG. is Ingelheim am Rhein, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Bauunternehmung Karl Gemünden GmbH. & Co. KG.?

One of the 5 officer records shown for Bauunternehmung Karl Gemünden GmbH. & Co. KG. is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Sascha Lukas (appointed 2022-09-26) serves as Officer. The remaining 4 records shown (Dirk Arved Gemünden, Anna Luise Eugenie Gemünden and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Bauunternehmung Karl Gemünden GmbH. & Co. KG. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Bauunternehmung Karl Gemünden GmbH. & Co. KG. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Bauunternehmung Karl Gemünden GmbH. & Co. KG. sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, TT 1884 Holding GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Bauunternehmung Karl Gemünden GmbH. & Co. KG.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Bauunternehmung Karl Gemünden GmbH. & Co. KG.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Bauunternehmung Karl Gemünden GmbH. & Co. KG.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Bauunternehmung Karl Gemünden GmbH. & Co. KG.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 5 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.