Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Becker + Armbrust GmbH
Becker + Armbrust GmbH logo

Becker + Armbrust GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 424 FF Frankfurt (Oder)
Incorporation Date
2005-10-13
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Frankfurt (Oder), Germany
Website
www.becker-armbrust.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Becker + Armbrust GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 424 FF Frankfurt (Oder), and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 13 October 2005 and lists its registered address as Frankfurt (Oder), Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Becker + Armbrust GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 20 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Becker + Armbrust GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Jakob Becker GmbH & Co. KG, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Jakob Becker GmbH & Co. KG 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Becker + Armbrust GmbH currently on record is Annemarie Becker; five officers are currently on record for Becker + Armbrust GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 19 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Becker + Armbrust GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AB
Annemarie Becker ACTIVE

Appointed
2005-10-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JS
Jens-Christian Sommer ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-02-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RE
Robert Enge ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

GM
Gerold Münster ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

ML
Moritz Lindner ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-03-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Becker + Armbrust GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Jakob Becker GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above Becker + Armbrust GmbH is Jakob Becker GmbH & Co. KG, holding 100% as filed in Becker + Armbrust GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Jakob Becker GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
ARNDT-Umweltpraxis GmbH
GermanyDE 14467B10042P

BER GmbH
GermanyDE 14467B24673P

Feigel Umwelt-Service GmbH
GermanyDE 10623B93064B

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Becker + Armbrust GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Becker + Armbrust GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Becker + Armbrust GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Jakob Becker GmbH & Co. KG, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Becker + Armbrust GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Becker + Armbrust GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Becker + Armbrust GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Becker + Armbrust GmbH.

What is Becker + Armbrust GmbH's company registration number?

Becker + Armbrust GmbH's registration number is HRB 424 FF Frankfurt (Oder), filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Becker + Armbrust GmbH still an active company?

Becker + Armbrust GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Becker + Armbrust GmbH incorporated?

Becker + Armbrust GmbH was incorporated on 13 October 2005, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Becker + Armbrust GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Becker + Armbrust GmbH is Frankfurt (Oder), Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Becker + Armbrust GmbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Becker + Armbrust GmbH currently on record is Annemarie Becker; five officers are currently on record for Becker + Armbrust GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Becker + Armbrust GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Becker + Armbrust GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Becker + Armbrust GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Jakob Becker GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Becker + Armbrust GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Becker + Armbrust GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Becker + Armbrust GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Becker + Armbrust GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 20 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.