Skip links
Companies
› France › BECTON DICKINSON FRANCE
BECTON DICKINSON FRANCE logo

BECTON DICKINSON FRANCE

Public Limited Company Active

in

Registration No.
05650171100115
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
LE PONT-DE-CLAIX, France
Website
www.bd.com/
Source: INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

BECTON DICKINSON FRANCE is a Public Limited Company registered in France under 05650171100115, and its current status with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is active. Its registered address on file is LE PONT-DE-CLAIX, France. 1 shareholder is on record for BECTON DICKINSON FRANCE, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last updated on 23 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

Shareholders of BECTON DICKINSON FRANCE

One shareholder is currently on record for BECTON DICKINSON FRANCE, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce. The largest of these is Kevin Egesborg, holding an unstated share — the largest recorded stake. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Kevin Egesborg INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Group Structure

Group structure of BECTON DICKINSON FRANCE

BECTON DICKINSON FRANCE sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Becton, Dickinson and Company, registered in United States. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. The full chain up to Becton, Dickinson and Company is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by BECTON DICKINSON FRANCE's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Nuf-Becton Dickinson France (Norway)
  • CAREFUSION FRANCE 309 SAS (France)
  • P.R.C. (France)

Data availability

Those 3 subsidiaries span France, Norway jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 3 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Becton, Dickinson and Company
United States
Nuf-Becton Dickinson France+ subsidiaries
NorwayNO 934170563

CAREFUSION FRANCE 309 SAS
FranceFR 40122572700080

P.R.C.
FranceFR 48951215200039

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on BECTON DICKINSON FRANCE?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns BECTON DICKINSON FRANCE?

One shareholder is currently on record for BECTON DICKINSON FRANCE, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce. The largest of these is Kevin Egesborg, holding an unstated share — the largest recorded stake. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is BECTON DICKINSON FRANCE's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for BECTON DICKINSON FRANCE is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does BECTON DICKINSON FRANCE have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for BECTON DICKINSON FRANCE.

What is BECTON DICKINSON FRANCE's company registration number?

BECTON DICKINSON FRANCE's registration number is 05650171100115, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) in France. Its current status on the register is active.

Is BECTON DICKINSON FRANCE still an active company?

BECTON DICKINSON FRANCE's status on INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is listed as active.

What is BECTON DICKINSON FRANCE's registered address?

The registered address on file for BECTON DICKINSON FRANCE is LE PONT-DE-CLAIX, France.

What legal structure is BECTON DICKINSON FRANCE registered as?

BECTON DICKINSON FRANCE is registered as a Public Limited Company in France.

Does BECTON DICKINSON FRANCE have a parent company or subsidiaries?

BECTON DICKINSON FRANCE sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Becton, Dickinson and Company, registered in United States. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 3 subsidiaries span France, Norway jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 3 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to BECTON DICKINSON FRANCE's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to BECTON DICKINSON FRANCE's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access BECTON DICKINSON FRANCE's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including France, so records like BECTON DICKINSON FRANCE's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last synced on 23 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.