Skip links
Companies
› United States › BEHRMAN CAPITAL
BEHRMAN CAPITAL logo

BEHRMAN CAPITAL

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
200704610222
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
NEW YORK, United States
Website
behrmancap.com/
Source: New York Department of State — Division of Corporations

BEHRMAN CAPITAL is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in United States under 200704610222, and its current status with New York Department of State — Division of Corporations is active. Its registered address on file is NEW YORK, United States. No shareholders are recorded for BEHRMAN CAPITAL; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for BEHRMAN CAPITAL; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from New York Department of State — Division of Corporations and was last updated on 21 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including New York Department of State — Division of Corporations.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

4

Four officers are currently on record for BEHRMAN CAPITAL, filed with New York Department of State — Division of Corporations. GORDON PURSLOW, JESSE GONZALES, CARRIE GONZALES and JESSE GONZALEZ all serve as General Partner.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

GP
GORDON PURSLOW ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
General Partner

JG
JESSE GONZALES ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
General Partner

CG
CARRIE GONZALES ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
General Partner

JG
JESSE GONZALEZ ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
General Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

BEHRMAN CAPITAL has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
BEHRMAN CAPITAL
United States
Inter-Med, Inc.
United StatesUS WI I 018840

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on BEHRMAN CAPITAL?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is BEHRMAN CAPITAL's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for BEHRMAN CAPITAL; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is BEHRMAN CAPITAL's company registration number?

BEHRMAN CAPITAL's registration number is 200704610222, filed with New York Department of State — Division of Corporations in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is BEHRMAN CAPITAL still an active company?

BEHRMAN CAPITAL's status on New York Department of State — Division of Corporations is listed as active.

What is BEHRMAN CAPITAL's registered address?

The registered address on file for BEHRMAN CAPITAL is NEW YORK, United States.

What legal structure is BEHRMAN CAPITAL registered as?

BEHRMAN CAPITAL is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in United States.

Who are the officers/directors of BEHRMAN CAPITAL?

Four officers are currently on record for BEHRMAN CAPITAL, filed with New York Department of State — Division of Corporations. GORDON PURSLOW, JESSE GONZALES, CARRIE GONZALES and JESSE GONZALEZ all serve as General Partner.

Does BEHRMAN CAPITAL have a parent company or subsidiaries?

BEHRMAN CAPITAL has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to BEHRMAN CAPITAL's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from New York Department of State — Division of Corporations. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to BEHRMAN CAPITAL's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access BEHRMAN CAPITAL's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like BEHRMAN CAPITAL's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from New York Department of State — Division of Corporations and was last synced on 21 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.