Skip links
Companies
› Belgium › Bekina Boots
Bekina Boots logo

Bekina Boots

Public Limited Company Active

in

Registration No.
0405710022
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
Belgium
Website
www.bekina-boots.com/
Source: Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE)

Bekina Boots is a Public Limited Company registered in Belgium under 0405710022, and its current status with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) is active. Its registered address on file is Belgium. 1 shareholder is on record for Bekina Boots, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Bekina Boots, reflecting the registre des actions nominatives (register of registered shares) maintained under the Code des sociétés et des associations rather than a public filing.

The largest of these is BEKINA, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
BEKINA 100% Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Director of Bekina Boots currently on record is BEKINA NV; five officers are currently on record for Bekina Boots, filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE).

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Bekina Boots sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

BN
BEKINA NV ACTIVE ENTITY

Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

TV
Thomas Vanderbeke ACTIVE

Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

GV
Georges Vanderbeke ACTIVE

Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

PB
Peter Bauwens ACTIVE

Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

BI
BEKINA INDURUB NV ACTIVE ENTITY

Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Bekina Boots sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Bekina, registered in Belgium. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Immediately above Bekina Boots is Bekina, holding 100% as filed in Bekina Boots's own shareholder record with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Belgium, United Kingdom jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Bekina
Belgium
BEKINA BOOTS NV
United KingdomGB FC033131

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Bekina Boots?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Bekina Boots?

One shareholder is currently on record for Bekina Boots, reflecting the registre des actions nominatives (register of registered shares) maintained under the Code des sociétés et des associations rather than a public filing. The largest of these is BEKINA, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Bekina Boots's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Bekina Boots is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Bekina Boots have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Bekina Boots.

What is Bekina Boots's company registration number?

Bekina Boots's registration number is 0405710022, filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) in Belgium. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Bekina Boots still an active company?

Bekina Boots's status on Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) is listed as active.

What is Bekina Boots's registered address?

The registered address on file for Bekina Boots is Belgium.

What legal structure is Bekina Boots registered as?

Bekina Boots is registered as a Public Limited Company in Belgium.

Who are the officers/directors of Bekina Boots?

The Director of Bekina Boots currently on record is BEKINA NV; five officers are currently on record for Bekina Boots, filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE). Management authority at Bekina Boots sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Bekina Boots have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Bekina Boots sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Bekina, registered in Belgium. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 1 subsidiary spans Belgium, United Kingdom jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Bekina Boots's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Bekina Boots's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Bekina Boots's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Belgium, so records like Bekina Boots's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.