Bergami Usa, Llc
Bergami Usa, Llc is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in United States under 3952564, and its current status with Pennsylvania Department of State is active. The company was incorporated on 3 May 2010 and lists its registered address as Roseto, United States. No shareholders are recorded for Bergami Usa, Llc; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Bergami Usa, Llc; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Pennsylvania Department of State and was last updated on 21 October 2026.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Officers
1
One officer is currently on record for Bergami Usa, Llc, filed with Pennsylvania Department of State. JAMES ENMAN serves as Tax Responsible Party.
The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.
Group Structure
Bergami Usa, Llc sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, BERGAMI SRL, registered in Italy. The full chain up to BERGAMI SRL is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Bergami Usa, Llc's own shareholder record.
BERGAMI SRL
Italy
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is Bergami Usa, Llc's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Bergami Usa, Llc; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.
What is Bergami Usa, Llc's company registration number?
Bergami Usa, Llc's registration number is 3952564, filed with Pennsylvania Department of State in United States. Its current status on the register is active.
Is Bergami Usa, Llc still an active company?
Bergami Usa, Llc's status on Pennsylvania Department of State is listed as active.
When was Bergami Usa, Llc incorporated?
Bergami Usa, Llc was incorporated on 3 May 2010, according to Pennsylvania Department of State.
What is Bergami Usa, Llc's registered address?
The registered address on file for Bergami Usa, Llc is Roseto, United States.
What legal structure is Bergami Usa, Llc registered as?
Bergami Usa, Llc is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in United States.
Who are the officers/directors of Bergami Usa, Llc?
One officer is currently on record for Bergami Usa, Llc, filed with Pennsylvania Department of State. JAMES ENMAN serves as Tax Responsible Party.
Does Bergami Usa, Llc have a parent company or subsidiaries?
Bergami Usa, Llc sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, BERGAMI SRL, registered in Italy.
Can Zavia monitor changes to Bergami Usa, Llc's ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Pennsylvania Department of State. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Bergami Usa, Llc's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access Bergami Usa, Llc's data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like Bergami Usa, Llc's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Pennsylvania Department of State and was last synced on 21 October 2026.