Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Beteiligungsgesellschaft Kreis Düren mbH (BTG)
Beteiligungsgesellschaft Kreis Düren mbH (BTG) logo

Beteiligungsgesellschaft Kreis Düren mbH (BTG)

Active

Registration No.
HRB 54 Düren
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Düren, Germany
Website
www.dkb-dn.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Beteiligungsgesellschaft Kreis Düren mbH (BTG) is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 54 Düren, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Düren, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Beteiligungsgesellschaft Kreis Düren mbH (BTG), including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Beteiligungsgesellschaft Kreis Düren mbH (BTG), held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Beteiligungsgesellschaft Kreis Düren mbH, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Beteiligungsgesellschaft Kreis Düren mbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Three of the 4 officer records shown for Beteiligungsgesellschaft Kreis Düren mbH (BTG) are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Guido Emunds and Dirk Hürtgen both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Hans-Joachim Deutz serves as Officer. The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves.

Management authority at Beteiligungsgesellschaft Kreis Düren mbH (BTG) sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

GE
Guido Emunds ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DH
Dirk Hürtgen ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HD
Hans-Joachim Deutz ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

GE
Guido Emunds RESIGNED

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Beteiligungsgesellschaft Kreis Düren mbH (BTG) sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Nordrhein-Westfalen, registered in Germany. 7 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Bundesland Nordrhein-Westfalen is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Beteiligungsgesellschaft Kreis Düren mbH (BTG)'s own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 7 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 7 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Nordrhein-Westfalen
Germany
RURENERGIE GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 52349B6169

Future Mobility Park GmbH
GermanyDE 52349B8306

Aldenhoven Testing Center GmbH
GermanyDE 52349B6080

DGA Durener Gesellschaft fur Arbeitsförderung mit beschränkter Haftung
GermanyDE 52349B2517

DURA GREEN GmbH Clean Energy+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 52349B9845

Gesellschaft fur Infrastrukturvermögen Kreis Duren mbH (GIS)
GermanyDE 52349B5191

Freizeitbad Kreuzau GmbH
GermanyDE 52349B2711

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Beteiligungsgesellschaft Kreis Düren mbH (BTG)?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Beteiligungsgesellschaft Kreis Düren mbH (BTG)?

One shareholder is currently on record for Beteiligungsgesellschaft Kreis Düren mbH (BTG), held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Beteiligungsgesellschaft Kreis Düren mbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Beteiligungsgesellschaft Kreis Düren mbH (BTG)'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Beteiligungsgesellschaft Kreis Düren mbH (BTG) is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Beteiligungsgesellschaft Kreis Düren mbH (BTG) have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Beteiligungsgesellschaft Kreis Düren mbH (BTG).

What is Beteiligungsgesellschaft Kreis Düren mbH (BTG)'s company registration number?

Beteiligungsgesellschaft Kreis Düren mbH (BTG)'s registration number is HRB 54 Düren, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Beteiligungsgesellschaft Kreis Düren mbH (BTG) still an active company?

Beteiligungsgesellschaft Kreis Düren mbH (BTG)'s status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Beteiligungsgesellschaft Kreis Düren mbH (BTG)'s registered address?

The registered address on file for Beteiligungsgesellschaft Kreis Düren mbH (BTG) is Düren, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Beteiligungsgesellschaft Kreis Düren mbH (BTG)?

Three of the 4 officer records shown for Beteiligungsgesellschaft Kreis Düren mbH (BTG) are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Guido Emunds and Dirk Hürtgen both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Hans-Joachim Deutz serves as Officer. The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves. Management authority at Beteiligungsgesellschaft Kreis Düren mbH (BTG) sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Beteiligungsgesellschaft Kreis Düren mbH (BTG) have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Beteiligungsgesellschaft Kreis Düren mbH (BTG) sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Nordrhein-Westfalen, registered in Germany. 7 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 7 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 7 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Beteiligungsgesellschaft Kreis Düren mbH (BTG)'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Beteiligungsgesellschaft Kreis Düren mbH (BTG)'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Beteiligungsgesellschaft Kreis Düren mbH (BTG)'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Beteiligungsgesellschaft Kreis Düren mbH (BTG)'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.