Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Betonwerke Emsland A. + J. Kwade GmbH & Co. KG.
Betonwerke Emsland A. + J. Kwade GmbH & Co. KG. logo

Betonwerke Emsland A. + J. Kwade GmbH & Co. KG.

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 130041 Osnabrück
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Nordhorn, Germany
Website
www.betonwerke-emsland.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Betonwerke Emsland A. + J. Kwade GmbH & Co. KG. is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 130041 Osnabrück, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Nordhorn, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Betonwerke Emsland A. + J. Kwade GmbH & Co. KG., including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 25 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Shareholders of Betonwerke Emsland A. + J. Kwade GmbH & Co. KG.

Two shareholders are currently on record for Betonwerke Emsland A. + J. Kwade GmbH & Co. KG., held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Kwade Holding GmbH, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by Jürgen Kwade at 49%. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Kwade Holding GmbH 51% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Jürgen Kwade 49% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Betonwerke Emsland A. + J. Kwade GmbH & Co. KG.

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Betonwerke Emsland A. + J. Kwade GmbH & Co. KG. are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jürgen Kwade (appointed 2006-09-13), Arno Kwade (appointed 2008-12-03) and Nach Herabsetzung Geändert (appointed 2008-12-03) all serve as Limited Partner. The remaining 1 record shown (Joachim Goller) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Betonwerke Emsland A. + J. Kwade GmbH & Co. KG. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JK
Jürgen Kwade ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-09-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

AK
Arno Kwade ACTIVE

Appointed
2008-12-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

NH
Nach Herabsetzung Geändert ACTIVE

Appointed
2008-12-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

JG
Joachim Goller RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-09-13
Resigned
2015-04-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AK
Arno Kwade RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-12-03
Resigned
2022-12-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Betonwerke Emsland A. + J. Kwade GmbH & Co. KG.

Betonwerke Emsland A. + J. Kwade GmbH & Co. KG. sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Kwade Holding GmbH, registered in Germany. Immediately above Betonwerke Emsland A. + J. Kwade GmbH & Co. KG. is Kwade Holding GmbH, holding 51% as filed in Betonwerke Emsland A. + J. Kwade GmbH & Co. KG.'s own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Ultimate HQ
Kwade Holding GmbH
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Betonwerke Emsland A. + J. Kwade GmbH & Co. KG.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Betonwerke Emsland A. + J. Kwade GmbH & Co. KG.?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Betonwerke Emsland A. + J. Kwade GmbH & Co. KG., held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Kwade Holding GmbH, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by Jürgen Kwade at 49%. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Betonwerke Emsland A. + J. Kwade GmbH & Co. KG.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Betonwerke Emsland A. + J. Kwade GmbH & Co. KG. is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Betonwerke Emsland A. + J. Kwade GmbH & Co. KG. have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Betonwerke Emsland A. + J. Kwade GmbH & Co. KG..

What is Betonwerke Emsland A. + J. Kwade GmbH & Co. KG.'s company registration number?

Betonwerke Emsland A. + J. Kwade GmbH & Co. KG.'s registration number is HRA 130041 Osnabrück, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Betonwerke Emsland A. + J. Kwade GmbH & Co. KG. still an active company?

Betonwerke Emsland A. + J. Kwade GmbH & Co. KG.'s status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Betonwerke Emsland A. + J. Kwade GmbH & Co. KG.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for Betonwerke Emsland A. + J. Kwade GmbH & Co. KG. is Nordhorn, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Betonwerke Emsland A. + J. Kwade GmbH & Co. KG.?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Betonwerke Emsland A. + J. Kwade GmbH & Co. KG. are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jürgen Kwade (appointed 2006-09-13), Arno Kwade (appointed 2008-12-03) and Nach Herabsetzung Geändert (appointed 2008-12-03) all serve as Limited Partner. The remaining 1 record shown (Joachim Goller) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Betonwerke Emsland A. + J. Kwade GmbH & Co. KG. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Betonwerke Emsland A. + J. Kwade GmbH & Co. KG. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Betonwerke Emsland A. + J. Kwade GmbH & Co. KG. sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Kwade Holding GmbH, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Betonwerke Emsland A. + J. Kwade GmbH & Co. KG.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Betonwerke Emsland A. + J. Kwade GmbH & Co. KG.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Betonwerke Emsland A. + J. Kwade GmbH & Co. KG.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Betonwerke Emsland A. + J. Kwade GmbH & Co. KG.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 25 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.