Skip links
Companies
› United Kingdom › BIOSIL LIMITED
BIOSIL LIMITED logo

BIOSIL LIMITED

Inactive

in

Registration No.
FC015985
Incorporation Date
1990-11-01
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
DOUGLAS, United Kingdom
Website
www.biosil.com/
Source: Companies House

BIOSIL LIMITED is a registered legal entity registered in United Kingdom under FC015985, and its current status with Companies House is inactive. The company was incorporated on 1 November 1990 and lists its registered address as DOUGLAS, United Kingdom. 1 shareholder is on record for BIOSIL LIMITED, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Companies House and was last updated on 15 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Companies House.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for BIOSIL LIMITED, held on the Confirmation Statement (CS01), filed under the Companies Act 2006.

The largest of these is GLOBAL CONSOLIDATED AESTHETICS (UK) LIMITED, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
GLOBAL CONSOLIDATED AESTHETICS (UK) LIMITED 100% Companies House

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for BIOSIL LIMITED are current appointments, filed with Companies House. Martin Scully (appointed 2008-05-30), Barry Hatt (appointed 2008-06-16), Michael Bogle (appointed 2014-07-24) and Carlos Dos Reis Pinto (appointed 2019-10-23) all serve as Director. The remaining 1 record shown (Ayse Kocak) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 23 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at BIOSIL LIMITED sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MS
Martin Scully ACTIVE

Appointed
2008-05-30
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

BH
Barry Hatt ACTIVE

Appointed
2008-06-16
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

MB
Michael Bogle ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-07-24
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

CD
Carlos Dos Reis Pinto ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-10-23
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

AK
Ayse Kocak RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-02-13
Resigned
2018-02-06
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

BIOSIL LIMITED has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans United Kingdom jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
BIOSIL LIMITED
United Kingdom
BIOSIL LIMITED
GB FC037354

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on BIOSIL LIMITED?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns BIOSIL LIMITED?

One shareholder is currently on record for BIOSIL LIMITED, held on the Confirmation Statement (CS01), filed under the Companies Act 2006. The largest of these is GLOBAL CONSOLIDATED AESTHETICS (UK) LIMITED, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is BIOSIL LIMITED's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for BIOSIL LIMITED is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does BIOSIL LIMITED have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for BIOSIL LIMITED.

What is BIOSIL LIMITED's company registration number?

BIOSIL LIMITED's registration number is FC015985, filed with Companies House in United Kingdom. Its current status on the register is inactive.

Is BIOSIL LIMITED still an active company?

BIOSIL LIMITED's status on Companies House is listed as inactive, not currently active.

When was BIOSIL LIMITED incorporated?

BIOSIL LIMITED was incorporated on 1 November 1990, according to Companies House.

What is BIOSIL LIMITED's registered address?

The registered address on file for BIOSIL LIMITED is DOUGLAS, United Kingdom.

Who are the officers/directors of BIOSIL LIMITED?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for BIOSIL LIMITED are current appointments, filed with Companies House. Martin Scully (appointed 2008-05-30), Barry Hatt (appointed 2008-06-16), Michael Bogle (appointed 2014-07-24) and Carlos Dos Reis Pinto (appointed 2019-10-23) all serve as Director. The remaining 1 record shown (Ayse Kocak) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at BIOSIL LIMITED sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does BIOSIL LIMITED have a parent company or subsidiaries?

BIOSIL LIMITED has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans United Kingdom jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to BIOSIL LIMITED's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies House. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to BIOSIL LIMITED's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access BIOSIL LIMITED's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United Kingdom, so records like BIOSIL LIMITED's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Companies House and was last synced on 15 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.