Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Bischof + Klein SE & Co. KG
Bischof + Klein SE & Co. KG logo

Bischof + Klein SE & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 4701 Steinfurt
Incorporation Date
2000-01-06
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Lengerich, Germany
Website
www.bk-international.com/de/unternehmen/b-k-international/de/bischof-klein-se-konzell/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Bischof + Klein SE & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 4701 Steinfurt, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 6 January 2000 and lists its registered address as Lengerich, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Bischof + Klein SE & Co. KG, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Bischof + Klein SE & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is B+K Holding GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
B+K Holding GmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

Two officers are currently on record for Bischof + Klein SE & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Hermann Bischof and Alwin Klein both serve as Founder.

Management authority at Bischof + Klein SE & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

HB
Hermann Bischof ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Founder

AK
Alwin Klein ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Founder

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Bischof + Klein SE & Co. KG sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Klein + Gunther SE & Co. KG, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Immediately above Bischof + Klein SE & Co. KG is B+K Holding GmbH, holding 100% as filed in Bischof + Klein SE & Co. KG's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Klein + Gunther SE & Co. KG sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany, Czechia jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Klein + Gunther SE & Co. KG
Germany
Bischof + Klein SE & Co. KG – Obchodní zastoupení pro CZ a SK
CzechiaCZ 43873405

Bischof + Klein Beteiligungs SE
GermanyDE 48565B10864

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Bischof + Klein SE & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Bischof + Klein SE & Co. KG?

One shareholder is currently on record for Bischof + Klein SE & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is B+K Holding GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Bischof + Klein SE & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Bischof + Klein SE & Co. KG is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Bischof + Klein SE & Co. KG have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Bischof + Klein SE & Co. KG.

What is Bischof + Klein SE & Co. KG's company registration number?

Bischof + Klein SE & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 4701 Steinfurt, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Bischof + Klein SE & Co. KG still an active company?

Bischof + Klein SE & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Bischof + Klein SE & Co. KG incorporated?

Bischof + Klein SE & Co. KG was incorporated on 6 January 2000, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Bischof + Klein SE & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Bischof + Klein SE & Co. KG is Lengerich, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Bischof + Klein SE & Co. KG?

Two officers are currently on record for Bischof + Klein SE & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Hermann Bischof and Alwin Klein both serve as Founder. Management authority at Bischof + Klein SE & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Bischof + Klein SE & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Bischof + Klein SE & Co. KG sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Klein + Gunther SE & Co. KG, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany, Czechia jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Bischof + Klein SE & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Bischof + Klein SE & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Bischof + Klein SE & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Bischof + Klein SE & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.