Skip links
Companies
› France › BISCUITS FOSSIER
BISCUITS FOSSIER logo

BISCUITS FOSSIER

Public Limited Company Active

in

Registration No.
37826992200050
Incorporation Date
1990-05-30
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
REIMS, France
Website
www.fossier.fr/
Source: INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

BISCUITS FOSSIER is a French société par actions simplifiée (SAS) registered with the RCS of Reims under SIREN 378 269 922. INSEE records the legal unit as created on 30 May 1990 and as administratively active, with its registered office at 20 rue Maurice Prévoteau, 51100 Reims (siège establishment SIRET 378 269 922 00050). An active register status does not by itself show that the company is trading. Its intra-EU VAT number is FR85378269922.

The company is a biscuit manufacturer. Its registered activity, as published in BODACC, is the manufacture and sale of sweet food products such as biscuits, and INSEE classifies it under NAF code 10.72Z (manufacture of biscuits, rusks and preserved pastries). The official company-search API flags it as holding the Entreprise du Patrimoine Vivant label, a French state label for heritage craft businesses. INSEE places its workforce in the 50–99 employee band for 2024.

BISCUITS FOSSIER was a société anonyme until a change of legal form published in BODACC on 10 January 2012; it has been registered as an SAS since then. A BODACC notice of 31 December 2022 records a change of share capital, which then stood at €2,351,916.

The most recent company-level accounts in public open data are for the financial year ended 31 December 2020 (INPI financial-ratios dataset, full balance-sheet type): revenue of €6,842,187, gross margin of €5,222,320, EBITDA (EBE) of €281,945 and a net loss of €226,758. BODACC lists accounts filings for 2007–2010 and 2020; no later filing notice was found for the company. These are figures for the legal entity, not for any wider group.

The domain fossier.fr is registered to BISCUITS FOSSIER at its Reims address, according to the AFNIC RDAP record. On 15 October 2026 it served only a web host’s default page, so no product or company information could be taken from it.

Sources

  • Recherche d’entreprises API (INSEE Sirene / RNE), SIREN 378269922: https://recherche-entreprises.api.gouv.fr/search?q=378269922 (record updated 14 Oct 2026; retrieved 15 Oct 2026)
  • BODACC, all notices for SIREN 378269922 (14 notices, 2008–2026), incl. B201200061638 of 10 Jan 2012 and B202202551304 of 31 Dec 2022: https://bodacc-datadila.opendatasoft.com/api/explore/v2.1/catalog/datasets/annonces-commerciales/records?where=registre%20like%20%22378269922%22&limit=100 (retrieved 15 Oct 2026)
  • INPI / Bpifrance financial ratios open dataset (ratios_inpi_bce), SIREN 378269922, year ended 31 Dec 2020: https://data.economie.gouv.fr/api/explore/v2.1/catalog/datasets/ratios_inpi_bce/records?where=siren%3D%22378269922%22 (retrieved 15 Oct 2026)
  • AFNIC RDAP, fossier.fr: https://rdap.nic.fr/domain/fossier.fr (retrieved 15 Oct 2026)
Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Shareholders of BISCUITS FOSSIER

No official source located for this review names the shareholders of BISCUITS FOSSIER or their percentages. The company is a société par actions simplifiée (SAS), and French law does not require an SAS to publish its shareholder register: neither the RNE extract exposed through the official company-search API nor any of the 14 BODACC notices published for SIREN 378 269 922 between 2008 and 2026 names a holder. The register does record the share capital, €2,351,916 according to the BODACC notice of 31 December 2022.

The provider shareholder table stored for this page lists two natural persons, each shown with one ordinary share, a 50% stake and a unit value of roughly €717,000. No filing was found that supports either row. The two values together come to about €1.44 million, which does not match the registered capital of €2,351,916. These rows are therefore not repeated here and should not be relied on.

The company’s links to other companies that are recorded in the register (see Group structure) are management appointments. They are not published shareholdings, and no ownership percentage can be derived from them.

Data availability

Not public. French registers do not publish SAS shareholdings. The register of beneficial owners (RBE) has been closed to the general public since the CJEU judgment of 22 November 2022, so no beneficial owner of BISCUITS FOSSIER can be verified from public sources. This does not mean that the company has no shareholders or beneficial owners.

Sources

  • Recherche d’entreprises API (INSEE Sirene / RNE), SIREN 378269922: https://recherche-entreprises.api.gouv.fr/search?q=378269922 (retrieved 15 Oct 2026)
  • BODACC, all notices for SIREN 378269922, incl. B202202551304 (capital, 31 Dec 2022): https://bodacc-datadila.opendatasoft.com/api/explore/v2.1/catalog/datasets/annonces-commerciales/records?where=registre%20like%20%22378269922%22&limit=100 (retrieved 15 Oct 2026)
  • Court of Justice of the EU, joined cases C-37/20 and C-601/20, judgment of 22 November 2022: https://curia.europa.eu/juris/liste.jsf?num=C-37/20 (retrieved 15 Oct 2026)

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Aurelie Tacquard 50% INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)
Tacquard Jerome 50% INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of BISCUITS FOSSIER

BISCUITS FOSSIER is an SAS. Its legal representative is its président, and the register currently records two office-holders, both of them legal persons rather than individuals:

  • Président de SAS: B.C.B., an SAS registered with the RCS of Reims under SIREN 403 858 665. It is a corporate officer, and the BODACC notices of 7 August 2020 and 13 April 2021 already list it as président. No appointment date is published in the notices reviewed.
  • Commissaire aux comptes titulaire (statutory auditor): KPMG S.A (SIREN 775 726 417), recorded in the BODACC notice of 2 August 2026 in place of Audimis Grand Est.

The provider officer data stored for this page holds 5 of 20 reported rows. It still lists Audimis Grand Est as the statutory auditor, which has been out of date since the 2 August 2026 notice, and it gives no appointment dates. Three stored rows typed “Director” and marked resigned (Charles du Hamel de Fougeroux, Rémi Delafon and Astrid du Hamel de Fougeroux) match administrateurs named in the BODACC notice of 5 October 2011. That was when the company was a société anonyme with a board of directors. The board ceased to exist with the conversion to SAS, published on 10 January 2012.

Recent officer changes

  • 2 August 2026 (BODACC B202601451241): Audimis Grand Est ceased to be statutory auditor, and KPMG S.A became statutory auditor.
  • 13 April 2021 (BODACC B202100721199): the administration is recorded as président B.C.B. with Audimis Grand Est as statutory auditor. The notice of 7 August 2020 (B20200152669) had recorded COFIDAC as auditor.
  • 10 January 2012 (BODACC B201200061638): the change of legal form from société anonyme to SAS ended the board of directors.

Data availability

Current only. The RNE and BODACC publish the président and the statutory auditors of an SAS, but appointment dates are not given in the notices reviewed. Nationality is not applicable to the two current corporate officers and is not disclosed for the former directors.

Sources

  • Recherche d’entreprises API (INSEE Sirene / RNE), SIREN 378269922, dirigeants: https://recherche-entreprises.api.gouv.fr/search?q=378269922 (RNE data updated 22 Sep 2026; retrieved 15 Oct 2026)
  • BODACC notices for SIREN 378269922: B202601451241 (2 Aug 2026), B202100721199 (13 Apr 2021), B20200152669 (7 Aug 2020), B201200061638 (10 Jan 2012), B201101931563 (5 Oct 2011): https://bodacc-datadila.opendatasoft.com/api/explore/v2.1/catalog/datasets/annonces-commerciales/records?where=registre%20like%20%22378269922%22&limit=100 (retrieved 15 Oct 2026)

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

B
B.c.b. ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
President Of Sas

AG
Audimis Grand Est ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Statutory Auditor

CD
CHARLES DU HAMEL DE FOUGEROUX RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

RM
RÉMI MARIE ROBERT DELAFON RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

AI
ASTRID ISABELLE DU HAMEL DE FOUGEROUX RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of BISCUITS FOSSIER

The public register shows BISCUITS FOSSIER inside a chain of corporate management appointments, but it does not show who owns it. Its président is B.C.B. (SIREN 403 858 665, Reims), a holding company whose registered object is taking shareholdings in other companies. A BODACC notice of 7 July 2026 records that GALAPAGOS GOURMET (SIREN 834 153 918, Rennes) became président of B.C.B. GALAPAGOS GOURMET’s own président is GALAPAGOS (SIREN 328 097 894, Rennes), according to the RNE and a BODACC notice of 7 August 2019.

A président is a management role, not a shareholding. No filing located states which company holds BISCUITS FOSSIER’s shares or in what proportion, so no immediate or ultimate parent is presented as verified. The relationships below are labelled as affiliates.

The provider group tree stored for this page puts BISCUITS FOSSIER directly under GALAPAGOS GOURMET, with B.C.B. alongside it, and includes unrelated branches such as the Fauchon companies. It gives no percentages and stores establishment numbers (SIRET) rather than company numbers (SIREN). It has not been relied on.

Verified corporate relationships

Entity Country Registration number Relationship Ownership Status Information date
B.C.B. (SAS) France SIREN 403 858 665 (RCS Reims) Affiliate: corporate président of BISCUITS FOSSIER Ownership percentage not disclosed Active RNE, 15 Oct 2026; BODACC 13 Apr 2021
GALAPAGOS GOURMET (SAS) France SIREN 834 153 918 (RCS Rennes) Affiliate: président of B.C.B. Ownership percentage not disclosed Active BODACC 7 Jul 2026
GALAPAGOS France SIREN 328 097 894 (Rennes) Affiliate: président of GALAPAGOS GOURMET Ownership percentage not disclosed Active BODACC 7 Aug 2019; RNE, 15 Oct 2026
FOSSIER DISTRIBUTION (SAS) France SIREN 490 202 132 (RCS Reims) Affiliate: same président (B.C.B.); acquired two Reims shops from BISCUITS FOSSIER in 2012 Ownership percentage not disclosed Active BODACC 5 Jun 2012; RNE, 15 Oct 2026
P.E.R. (SA) France SIREN 495 377 954 (RCS Reims) Historical: absorbed by BISCUITS FOSSIER by merger Not applicable Closed 27 Jun 2011 BODACC 5 Oct 2011

Recent structural changes

  • 7 July 2026 (BODACC B202601272806): B.C.B., président of BISCUITS FOSSIER, changed legal form to SAS, and GALAPAGOS GOURMET became its président.
  • 5 June 2012 (BODACC A20120106756 and A20120106757): BISCUITS FOSSIER transferred two retail businesses, at 25 cours Jean-Baptiste Langlet and 80 avenue de Laon in Reims, to FOSSIER DISTRIBUTION. The stated price was €26,500 each, and the transfers took effect on 1 April 2012.
  • 27 June 2011 (BODACC B201101931563): BISCUITS FOSSIER absorbed P.E.R. SA by merger under articles L236-1 et seq. of the French Commercial Code.

Data availability

Restricted. French registers publish management appointments and mergers but not SAS shareholdings, and the register of beneficial owners is closed to the public. The ownership chain above BISCUITS FOSSIER therefore cannot be confirmed. This does not show that the company is independent.

Sources

  • BODACC notices for SIREN 378269922: https://bodacc-datadila.opendatasoft.com/api/explore/v2.1/catalog/datasets/annonces-commerciales/records?where=registre%20like%20%22378269922%22&limit=100 (retrieved 15 Oct 2026)
  • BODACC notices for SIREN 403858665 (B.C.B.): https://bodacc-datadila.opendatasoft.com/api/explore/v2.1/catalog/datasets/annonces-commerciales/records?where=registre%20like%20%22403858665%22&limit=100 (retrieved 15 Oct 2026)
  • BODACC notices for SIREN 834153918 (GALAPAGOS GOURMET): https://bodacc-datadila.opendatasoft.com/api/explore/v2.1/catalog/datasets/annonces-commerciales/records?where=registre%20like%20%22834153918%22&limit=100 (retrieved 15 Oct 2026)
  • Recherche d’entreprises API, SIRENs 378269922, 403858665, 834153918, 328097894, 490202132, 495377954: https://recherche-entreprises.api.gouv.fr/search?q=403858665 (and equivalent queries; retrieved 15 Oct 2026)

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
GALAPAGOS
France

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on BISCUITS FOSSIER?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does BISCUITS FOSSIER do?

BISCUITS FOSSIER (SIREN 378 269 922, RCS Reims) is a French SAS created on 30 May 1990 that manufactures and sells biscuits (NAF 10.72Z) from 20 rue Maurice Prévoteau, Reims. It holds the Entreprise du Patrimoine Vivant label according to the official company-search API.

Who owns BISCUITS FOSSIER?

The shareholders of BISCUITS FOSSIER are not public: French registers do not publish the shareholder register of an SAS, and no filing naming a holder was found. Registered share capital is €2,351,916 (BODACC, 31 December 2022).

Who is BISCUITS FOSSIER's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No beneficial owner of BISCUITS FOSSIER can be verified from public sources, because the French register of beneficial owners has been closed to the general public since the CJEU ruling of 22 November 2022. This does not mean the company has no beneficial owner.

What is BISCUITS FOSSIER's company registration number?

BISCUITS FOSSIER's registration number is 37826992200050, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) in France. Its current status on the register is active.

Is BISCUITS FOSSIER still an active company?

BISCUITS FOSSIER's status on INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is listed as active.

When was BISCUITS FOSSIER incorporated?

BISCUITS FOSSIER was incorporated on 30 May 1990, according to INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

What is BISCUITS FOSSIER's registered address?

The registered address on file for BISCUITS FOSSIER is REIMS, France.

What legal structure is BISCUITS FOSSIER registered as?

BISCUITS FOSSIER is registered as a Public Limited Company in France.

What is BISCUITS FOSSIER's revenue?

The latest company-level accounts in public open data are for the year ended 31 December 2020: revenue of €6,842,187 and a net loss of €226,758 (INPI financial-ratios dataset). No later figures were found in public sources.

Is BISCUITS FOSSIER listed on a stock exchange?

BISCUITS FOSSIER is not listed on any stock exchange; it is a privately held société par actions simplifiée.

Who are the officers/directors of BISCUITS FOSSIER?

The président of BISCUITS FOSSIER is the company B.C.B. (SIREN 403 858 665), and its statutory auditor is KPMG S.A, which replaced Audimis Grand Est according to a BODACC notice of 2 August 2026.

Does BISCUITS FOSSIER have a parent company or subsidiaries?

The register shows a management chain of B.C.B., then GALAPAGOS GOURMET, then GALAPAGOS, each acting as président of the company below it, but it does not publish who owns BISCUITS FOSSIER, so no parent company is verified.

Can Zavia monitor changes to BISCUITS FOSSIER's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to BISCUITS FOSSIER's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access BISCUITS FOSSIER's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including France, so records like BISCUITS FOSSIER's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last synced on 8 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.