Skip links
Companies
› Germany › BITMARCK Technik GmbH
BITMARCK Technik GmbH logo

BITMARCK Technik GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 98549 Hamburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hamburg, Germany
Website
bitmarck.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

BITMARCK Technik GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 98549 Hamburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Hamburg, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for BITMARCK Technik GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner record is shown for BITMARCK Technik GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

1

One officer is currently on record for BITMARCK Technik GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Henry Machleb serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director).

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

HM
Henry Machleb ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on BITMARCK Technik GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is BITMARCK Technik GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for BITMARCK Technik GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is BITMARCK Technik GmbH's company registration number?

BITMARCK Technik GmbH's registration number is HRB 98549 Hamburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is BITMARCK Technik GmbH still an active company?

BITMARCK Technik GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is BITMARCK Technik GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for BITMARCK Technik GmbH is Hamburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of BITMARCK Technik GmbH?

One officer is currently on record for BITMARCK Technik GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Henry Machleb serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director).

Can Zavia monitor changes to BITMARCK Technik GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to BITMARCK Technik GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access BITMARCK Technik GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like BITMARCK Technik GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.