Skip links
Companies
› Norway › BJØRNAFJORDEN KOMMUNE
BJØRNAFJORDEN KOMMUNE logo

BJØRNAFJORDEN KOMMUNE

Active

in

Registration No.
844458312
Incorporation Date
1995-06-07
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
OS, Norway
Website
www.bjornafjorden.kommune.no/

BJØRNAFJORDEN KOMMUNE is a registered legal entity registered in Norway under 844458312, with active status. The company was incorporated on 7 June 1995 and lists its registered address as OS, Norway. No shareholders are recorded for BJØRNAFJORDEN KOMMUNE; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Aksjonærregisteret (Shareholder Register) under reporting obligations to Norway's tax administration, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for BJØRNAFJORDEN KOMMUNE; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of BJØRNAFJORDEN KOMMUNE

The Director of BJØRNAFJORDEN KOMMUNE currently on record is Christian Fredrik Fotland; five officers are currently on record for BJØRNAFJORDEN KOMMUNE. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for the source register, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

CF
Christian Fredrik Fotland ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Director

TS
Terje Søviknes ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Contact Person

DA
DELOITTE AS ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Auditor

AS
Arild Steine ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
General Manager

AM
Arild Mc Clellan Steine ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
General Manager

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of BJØRNAFJORDEN KOMMUNE

BJØRNAFJORDEN KOMMUNE has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 11 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Oseana Kunst- og Kultursenter Bjornafjorden Kf (Norway)
  • Bjornafjorden Kommune Helse og Velferd (Norway)
  • Asvo Bjornafjorden Holding AS (Norway)
  • Bjornafjorden Kommune Kommunedirektoren Sin Stab (Norway)
  • Bjornafjorden Kommune Oppvekst (Norway)
  • Os Idrettspark Bjornafjorden Kf (Norway)
  • Bjornafjorden Kommune Samfunnsutvikling (Norway)
  • Os Parkering AS (Norway)
  • Bjornafjorden Utviklingsselskap AS (Norway)
  • FUSA UTVIKLINGSSELSKAP AS (Norway)

Data availability

Those 11 subsidiaries span Norway jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 11 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for the source register, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
BJØRNAFJORDEN KOMMUNE
Norway
Oseana Kunst- og Kultursenter Bjornafjorden Kf
NorwayNO 996347435

Bjornafjorden Kommune Helse og Velferd
NorwayNO 994735314

Asvo Bjornafjorden Holding AS+ subsidiaries
NorwayNO 929518330

Bjornafjorden Kommune Kommunedirektoren Sin Stab
NorwayNO 994735209

Bjornafjorden Kommune Oppvekst
NorwayNO 994735284

Os Idrettspark Bjornafjorden Kf
NorwayNO 990022216

Bjornafjorden Kommune Samfunnsutvikling
NorwayNO 894735252

Os Parkering AS
NorwayNO 995613239

+3 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on BJØRNAFJORDEN KOMMUNE?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is BJØRNAFJORDEN KOMMUNE's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for BJØRNAFJORDEN KOMMUNE; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Is BJØRNAFJORDEN KOMMUNE still an active company?

BJØRNAFJORDEN KOMMUNE's status is listed as active.

When was BJØRNAFJORDEN KOMMUNE incorporated?

BJØRNAFJORDEN KOMMUNE was incorporated on 7 June 1995.

What is BJØRNAFJORDEN KOMMUNE's registered address?

The registered address on file for BJØRNAFJORDEN KOMMUNE is OS, Norway.

Who are the officers/directors of BJØRNAFJORDEN KOMMUNE?

The Director of BJØRNAFJORDEN KOMMUNE currently on record is Christian Fredrik Fotland; five officers are currently on record for BJØRNAFJORDEN KOMMUNE.

Does BJØRNAFJORDEN KOMMUNE have a parent company or subsidiaries?

BJØRNAFJORDEN KOMMUNE has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 11 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 11 subsidiaries span Norway jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 11 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to BJØRNAFJORDEN KOMMUNE's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to BJØRNAFJORDEN KOMMUNE's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access BJØRNAFJORDEN KOMMUNE's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Norway, so records like BJØRNAFJORDEN KOMMUNE's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.