Skip links
Companies
› United States › BLACKSTONE SECURED LENDING FUND
BLACKSTONE SECURED LENDING FUND logo

BLACKSTONE SECURED LENDING FUND

Active

in

Registration No.
6815598
Incorporation Date
2020-02-03
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
United States
Website
www.blackstone.com/
Source: Delaware Division of Corporations

BLACKSTONE SECURED LENDING FUND is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 6815598, and its current status with Delaware Division of Corporations is active. The company was incorporated on 3 February 2020 and lists its registered address as United States. 2 shareholders are on record for BLACKSTONE SECURED LENDING FUND, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Delaware Division of Corporations and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Delaware Division of Corporations.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for BLACKSTONE SECURED LENDING FUND, reflecting the stock ledger maintained under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law) rather than a public filing.

The largest of these is UBS Group AG, holding 10.6% — the largest recorded stake — followed by WisdomTree Trust-WisdomTree Private Credit and Alternative Income Fund at 0.1%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
UBS Group AG 10.6% Delaware Division of Corporations
WisdomTree Trust-WisdomTree Private Credit and Alternative Income Fund 0.1% Delaware Division of Corporations

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Chairman & Co-ceo of BLACKSTONE SECURED LENDING FUND currently on record is Brad Marshall; five officers are currently on record for BLACKSTONE SECURED LENDING FUND, filed with Delaware Division of Corporations.

The register reports 12 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at BLACKSTONE SECURED LENDING FUND sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

BM
Brad Marshall ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Chairman & Co-ceo

MA
MATTHEW ALCIDE ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Chief Accounting Officer & Treasurer

CW
Carlos Whitaker ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
President

TD
Teddy Desloge ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Chief Financial Officer

JG
Jonathan Gerald Bock Cfa ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Co-chief Exec. Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

BLACKSTONE SECURED LENDING FUND has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 8 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 8 subsidiaries span United States, Luxembourg jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
BLACKSTONE SECURED LENDING FUND
United States
Bxsl C-2 Funding LLC
United StatesUS NY 6785187

Bgsl Big Sky Funding LLC
United StatesUS NY 7703687

Bxsl Clo 2024-1 LLC
United StatesUS NY 5159057

Bgsl Investments LLC
United StatesUS FL L22000148049

Bgsl Breckenridge Funding LLC
United StatesUS NY 7110661

BXSL Associates GP (LUX) S.a r.l.
LuxembourgLU B282710

Bgsl Jackson Hole Funding LLC
United StatesUS NY 7110660

Bxsl C-1 LLC
United StatesUS NY 6785193

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on BLACKSTONE SECURED LENDING FUND?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns BLACKSTONE SECURED LENDING FUND?

Two shareholders are currently on record for BLACKSTONE SECURED LENDING FUND, reflecting the stock ledger maintained under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law) rather than a public filing. The largest of these is UBS Group AG, holding 10.6% — the largest recorded stake — followed by WisdomTree Trust-WisdomTree Private Credit and Alternative Income Fund at 0.1%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is BLACKSTONE SECURED LENDING FUND's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for BLACKSTONE SECURED LENDING FUND is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does BLACKSTONE SECURED LENDING FUND have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for BLACKSTONE SECURED LENDING FUND.

What is BLACKSTONE SECURED LENDING FUND's company registration number?

BLACKSTONE SECURED LENDING FUND's registration number is 6815598, filed with Delaware Division of Corporations in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is BLACKSTONE SECURED LENDING FUND still an active company?

BLACKSTONE SECURED LENDING FUND's status on Delaware Division of Corporations is listed as active.

When was BLACKSTONE SECURED LENDING FUND incorporated?

BLACKSTONE SECURED LENDING FUND was incorporated on 3 February 2020, according to Delaware Division of Corporations.

What is BLACKSTONE SECURED LENDING FUND's registered address?

The registered address on file for BLACKSTONE SECURED LENDING FUND is United States.

Who are the officers/directors of BLACKSTONE SECURED LENDING FUND?

The Chairman & Co-ceo of BLACKSTONE SECURED LENDING FUND currently on record is Brad Marshall; five officers are currently on record for BLACKSTONE SECURED LENDING FUND, filed with Delaware Division of Corporations. Management authority at BLACKSTONE SECURED LENDING FUND sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does BLACKSTONE SECURED LENDING FUND have a parent company or subsidiaries?

BLACKSTONE SECURED LENDING FUND has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 8 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Those 8 subsidiaries span United States, Luxembourg jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to BLACKSTONE SECURED LENDING FUND's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Delaware Division of Corporations. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to BLACKSTONE SECURED LENDING FUND's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access BLACKSTONE SECURED LENDING FUND's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like BLACKSTONE SECURED LENDING FUND's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Delaware Division of Corporations and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.