Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Blees-Kölling-Bau GmbH
Blees-Kölling-Bau GmbH logo

Blees-Kölling-Bau GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 40445 Köln
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Köln, Germany
Website
www.zueblin.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Blees-Kölling-Bau GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 40445 Köln, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Köln, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Blees-Kölling-Bau GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Blees-Kölling-Bau GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Ed. Züblin Aktiengesellschaft, holding 40% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Ed. Züblin Aktiengesellschaft at 14%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 10 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Ed. Züblin Aktiengesellschaft 40% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Ed. Züblin Aktiengesellschaft 14% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Ed. Züblin Aktiengesellschaft 12% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Ed. Züblin Aktiengesellschaft 12% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Ed. Züblin Aktiengesellschaft 8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Blees-Kölling-Bau GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Wolfgang Bücher (appointed 2013-09-20) and Thomas Schröder (appointed 2016-04-22) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Dietmar Köhler (appointed 2016-04-22) serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Wolfgang Wagner and Andreas Giesen) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Blees-Kölling-Bau GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

WB
Wolfgang Bücher ACTIVE

Appointed
2013-09-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TS
Thomas Schröder ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-04-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DK
Dietmar Köhler ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-04-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

WW
Wolfgang Wagner RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-09-30
Resigned
2016-04-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AG
Andreas Giesen RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-09-20
Resigned
2016-04-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Blees-Kölling-Bau GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, STRABAG SE, registered in Austria. The full chain up to STRABAG SE is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Blees-Kölling-Bau GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
STRABAG SE
Austria

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Blees-Kölling-Bau GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Blees-Kölling-Bau GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Blees-Kölling-Bau GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Ed. Züblin Aktiengesellschaft, holding 40% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Ed. Züblin Aktiengesellschaft at 14%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Blees-Kölling-Bau GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Blees-Kölling-Bau GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Blees-Kölling-Bau GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Blees-Kölling-Bau GmbH. The register reports 10 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Blees-Kölling-Bau GmbH's company registration number?

Blees-Kölling-Bau GmbH's registration number is HRB 40445 Köln, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Blees-Kölling-Bau GmbH still an active company?

Blees-Kölling-Bau GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Blees-Kölling-Bau GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Blees-Kölling-Bau GmbH is Köln, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Blees-Kölling-Bau GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Blees-Kölling-Bau GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Wolfgang Bücher (appointed 2013-09-20) and Thomas Schröder (appointed 2016-04-22) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Dietmar Köhler (appointed 2016-04-22) serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Wolfgang Wagner and Andreas Giesen) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Blees-Kölling-Bau GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Blees-Kölling-Bau GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Blees-Kölling-Bau GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, STRABAG SE, registered in Austria.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Blees-Kölling-Bau GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Blees-Kölling-Bau GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Blees-Kölling-Bau GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Blees-Kölling-Bau GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.