Skip links
Companies
› United States › BLUE FOUNDRY BANCORP
BLUE FOUNDRY BANCORP logo

BLUE FOUNDRY BANCORP

Active

Registration No.
0100787850
Incorporation Date
1999-07-20
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Rutherford, United States
Website
www.bluefoundrybank.com/
Source: New Jersey Division of Revenue & Enterprise Services

BLUE FOUNDRY BANCORP is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 0100787850, and its current status with New Jersey Division of Revenue & Enterprise Services is active. The company was incorporated on 20 July 1999 and lists its registered address as Rutherford, United States. 1 shareholder is on record for BLUE FOUNDRY BANCORP, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from New Jersey Division of Revenue & Enterprise Services and was last updated on 4 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including New Jersey Division of Revenue & Enterprise Services.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for BLUE FOUNDRY BANCORP, reflecting the stock ledger maintained under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law) rather than a public filing.

The largest of these is Fidelity Salem Street Trust-Fidelity Small Cap Index Fund, holding 1.4% — the largest recorded stake.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Fidelity Salem Street Trust-Fidelity Small Cap Index Fund 1.4% New Jersey Division of Revenue & Enterprise Services

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Senior Vp & Chief Audit Executive of BLUE FOUNDRY BANCORP currently on record is Thomas R. Packwood; five officers are currently on record for BLUE FOUNDRY BANCORP, filed with New Jersey Division of Revenue & Enterprise Services.

The register reports 10 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at BLUE FOUNDRY BANCORP sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TR
Thomas R. Packwood ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Senior Vp & Chief Audit Executive

KD
Keith D. Owes ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Executive Vp & Chief Risk Officer

AM
Aleksander Malkiman ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Executive Vp & Chief Technology Officer

KP
Kelly Pecoraro ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Executive Vp & Cfo

ED
Elyse D. Beidner ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Executive Vp, Chief Legal Officer & Corporate Secretary

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

BLUE FOUNDRY BANCORP has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
BLUE FOUNDRY BANCORP
United States
RUTHERFORD CENTER DEVELOPMENT CO., INC.
US NJ 0100891670

BLUE FOUNDRY, LLC
US NJ 0600310078

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on BLUE FOUNDRY BANCORP?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns BLUE FOUNDRY BANCORP?

One shareholder is currently on record for BLUE FOUNDRY BANCORP, reflecting the stock ledger maintained under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law) rather than a public filing. The largest of these is Fidelity Salem Street Trust-Fidelity Small Cap Index Fund, holding 1.4% — the largest recorded stake. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is BLUE FOUNDRY BANCORP's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for BLUE FOUNDRY BANCORP is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does BLUE FOUNDRY BANCORP have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for BLUE FOUNDRY BANCORP.

What is BLUE FOUNDRY BANCORP's company registration number?

BLUE FOUNDRY BANCORP's registration number is 0100787850, filed with New Jersey Division of Revenue & Enterprise Services in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is BLUE FOUNDRY BANCORP still an active company?

BLUE FOUNDRY BANCORP's status on New Jersey Division of Revenue & Enterprise Services is listed as active.

When was BLUE FOUNDRY BANCORP incorporated?

BLUE FOUNDRY BANCORP was incorporated on 20 July 1999, according to New Jersey Division of Revenue & Enterprise Services.

What is BLUE FOUNDRY BANCORP's registered address?

The registered address on file for BLUE FOUNDRY BANCORP is Rutherford, United States.

Who are the officers/directors of BLUE FOUNDRY BANCORP?

The Senior Vp & Chief Audit Executive of BLUE FOUNDRY BANCORP currently on record is Thomas R. Packwood; five officers are currently on record for BLUE FOUNDRY BANCORP, filed with New Jersey Division of Revenue & Enterprise Services. Management authority at BLUE FOUNDRY BANCORP sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does BLUE FOUNDRY BANCORP have a parent company or subsidiaries?

BLUE FOUNDRY BANCORP has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to BLUE FOUNDRY BANCORP's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from New Jersey Division of Revenue & Enterprise Services. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to BLUE FOUNDRY BANCORP's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access BLUE FOUNDRY BANCORP's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like BLUE FOUNDRY BANCORP's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from New Jersey Division of Revenue & Enterprise Services and was last synced on 4 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.