Skip links
Companies
› Germany › BLUMENBECKER GMBH & CO.KG

BLUMENBECKER GMBH & CO.KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 6004 Münster
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Beckum, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

BLUMENBECKER GMBH & CO.KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 6004 Münster, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Beckum, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for BLUMENBECKER GMBH & CO.KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 5 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for BLUMENBECKER GMBH & CO.KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Astrid Blumenbecker, holding 60% — a majority holding — followed by MARIANNE BLUMENBECKER STIFTUNG GMBH at 40%.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Astrid Blumenbecker 60% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
MARIANNE BLUMENBECKER STIFTUNG GMBH 40% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

One of the 2 officer records shown for BLUMENBECKER GMBH & CO.KG is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Astrid Elisabeth Blumenbecker (appointed 2004-08-05) serves as Limited Partner. The remaining 1 record shown (Marianne Blumenbecker) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at BLUMENBECKER GMBH & CO.KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AE
Astrid Elisabeth Blumenbecker ACTIVE

Appointed
2004-08-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

MB
Marianne Blumenbecker RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-08-05
Resigned
2005-12-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

BLUMENBECKER GMBH & CO.KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany, United States jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 4 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
BLUMENBECKER GMBH & CO.KG
Germany
Blumenbecker Technik GmbH
GermanyDE 39576B208156

Blumenbecker Engineering LLC
United StatesUS NY 5225543

B + M BLUMENBECKER GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 48149B7589

BLUMENBECKER GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 48149B7667

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on BLUMENBECKER GMBH & CO.KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns BLUMENBECKER GMBH & CO.KG?

Two shareholders are currently on record for BLUMENBECKER GMBH & CO.KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Astrid Blumenbecker, holding 60% — a majority holding — followed by MARIANNE BLUMENBECKER STIFTUNG GMBH at 40%. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is BLUMENBECKER GMBH & CO.KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for BLUMENBECKER GMBH & CO.KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does BLUMENBECKER GMBH & CO.KG have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for BLUMENBECKER GMBH & CO.KG.

What is BLUMENBECKER GMBH & CO.KG's company registration number?

BLUMENBECKER GMBH & CO.KG's registration number is HRA 6004 Münster, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is BLUMENBECKER GMBH & CO.KG still an active company?

BLUMENBECKER GMBH & CO.KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is BLUMENBECKER GMBH & CO.KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for BLUMENBECKER GMBH & CO.KG is Beckum, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of BLUMENBECKER GMBH & CO.KG?

One of the 2 officer records shown for BLUMENBECKER GMBH & CO.KG is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Astrid Elisabeth Blumenbecker (appointed 2004-08-05) serves as Limited Partner. The remaining 1 record shown (Marianne Blumenbecker) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at BLUMENBECKER GMBH & CO.KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does BLUMENBECKER GMBH & CO.KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

BLUMENBECKER GMBH & CO.KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany, United States jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 4 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to BLUMENBECKER GMBH & CO.KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to BLUMENBECKER GMBH & CO.KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access BLUMENBECKER GMBH & CO.KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like BLUMENBECKER GMBH & CO.KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 5 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.