BODILL PARKER LIMITED
BODILL PARKER LIMITED is a private limited company registered in England and Wales under company number 00415079. It was incorporated on 15 July 1946, originally as PERCY C.CAPPER LIMITED, before being renamed BODILL PARKER GROUP LIMITED in 1985 and adopting its current name in 2012, and is recorded as active on the Companies House register as of 24 September 2026. The company’s registered office is at Units 3 and 4 Barnfield Industrial Estate, Speed Road, Tipton, West Midlands, DY4 9DY, and Companies House classifies its principal activity under SIC code 25500, forging, pressing, stamping and roll-forming of metal and powder metallurgy.
According to its own website, BODILL PARKER LIMITED manufactures precision metal components in brass and stainless steel from its Tipton facility, with a particular focus on eyelets and grommets alongside wire rope thimbles, tooling, general presswork and metal stamping, product development and engineering, assembly services, aerospace caps and plugs, deep-drawn metal pressings and Rivfast fastening products. The company states its components are used across the marine, aerospace, clothing, soft furnishings, road-sign, marquee and tent, soundproofing and artisan-product sectors, and it traces the origins of its eyelet-manufacturing business to 1860, a claim referring to trading history rather than the date of its current corporate registration. BODILL PARKER LIMITED’s shares are not admitted to trading on any stock exchange, and its most recent filing with Companies House, for the year to 31 March 2025, was submitted as total exemption full accounts; no independently verified turnover or employee-count figures specific to the legal entity were located.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Shareholders
1
Shareholders of BODILL PARKER LIMITED
BODILL PARKER LIMITED’s complete shareholder register was not reviewed for this profile; the available Companies House data is limited to a statement of capital, filed 29 October 2015, recording £3,000 of issued share capital, and the persons-with-significant-control (PSC) register. The active PSC is GG153 LIMITED (company number 08041680), a private limited company registered in England & Wales, notified 3 November 2022 as holding 75% or more of BODILL PARKER LIMITED’s shares and 75% or more of its voting rights. This entry replaced earlier PSC statements naming two individuals, Iain George Collis (British) and Jonathan Charles Stuart Fell (English), both notified 6 April 2016 as having “significant influence or control as a member of a firm”; both statements ceased on 3 November 2022 when GG153 LIMITED was registered as the controlling party. This overview reflects Companies House data reviewed 24 September 2026.
Ultimate beneficial ownership
GG153 LIMITED’s own PSC register (company number 08041680) names Iain George Collis and Jonathan Charles Stuart Fell as its two persons with significant control, both notified 6 April 2016, with nature of control recorded as significant influence or control rather than a specific shareholding percentage band. Because GG153 LIMITED’s filing does not disclose an ownership percentage for either individual, an effective indirect ownership percentage in BODILL PARKER LIMITED cannot be reliably calculated through the ownership chain. Both individuals are also the two active directors of BODILL PARKER LIMITED.
Data availability
Classification: Major shareholders only. Companies House publishes BODILL PARKER LIMITED’s persons-with-significant-control register and periodic statements of capital, but the full shareholder register is only available within confirmation-statement filing documents that were not reviewed for this profile.
Sources
- Companies House – BODILL PARKER LIMITED, persons with significant control (https://find-and-update.company-information.service.gov.uk/company/00415079/persons-with-significant-control), retrieved 24 September 2026.
- Companies House – GG153 LIMITED, persons with significant control (https://find-and-update.company-information.service.gov.uk/company/08041680/persons-with-significant-control), retrieved 24 September 2026.
- Companies House – BODILL PARKER LIMITED, filing history and statement of capital (https://find-and-update.company-information.service.gov.uk/company/00415079/filing-history), retrieved 24 September 2026.
| Shareholder | Type | Holding | Source Document |
|---|---|---|---|
| GG153 LTD | 100% | Companies House |
Officers
7
Directors and officers of BODILL PARKER LIMITED
Companies House records seven director and company-secretary appointments for BODILL PARKER LIMITED since at least 1992, of which two directorships remain active. The current directors are Iain George Collis (appointed 12 July 2012, British nationality, resident in England) and Jonathan Charles Stuart Fell (appointed 12 July 2012, English nationality, resident in England). No company secretary is currently in post; the last secretary, Dorothy Littler, resigned 12 July 2012, the same date David James Gittins and Dorothy Littler (in her separate capacity as a director) resigned as directors. Two further former directors are on record: Richard Warwick Neale (resigned 1 April 2006) and Philip Rodney Westcott Sabin (resigned 2 October 2012). Occupation was not disclosed for any officer in the reviewed filings. This overview reflects Companies House officer data reviewed 24 September 2026.
Data availability
Classification: Full. Companies House publishes both current and historical officer appointments for BODILL PARKER LIMITED, including nationality and country of residence for individual directors; occupation is not disclosed in the reviewed records.
Sources
- Companies House – BODILL PARKER LIMITED, officers (https://find-and-update.company-information.service.gov.uk/company/00415079/officers), retrieved 24 September 2026.
Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with Companies House, including entries the profile above does not cover.
Group Structure
Group structure of BODILL PARKER LIMITED
BODILL PARKER LIMITED is not an independent company. Companies House’s persons-with-significant-control register names GG153 LIMITED (company number 08041680), a private limited company registered in England & Wales and incorporated 23 April 2012, as BODILL PARKER LIMITED’s immediate parent, notified 3 November 2022, holding 75% or more of its shares and voting rights. GG153 LIMITED is registered under SIC code 64202 (activities of production holding companies) at the same Tipton, West Midlands address as BODILL PARKER LIMITED. GG153 LIMITED’s own PSC register names two individuals, Iain George Collis and Jonathan Charles Stuart Fell, as persons with significant influence or control, both notified 6 April 2016; no further corporate parent of GG153 LIMITED was identified, making it the highest identifiable entity in this ownership chain. No verified direct or indirect subsidiaries of BODILL PARKER LIMITED were identified. Information reviewed 24 September 2026.
Verified corporate relationships
| Entity | Country | Registration number | Relationship | Ownership | Status | Information date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GG153 LIMITED | United Kingdom | 08041680 | Immediate parent | 75% or more (shares & voting rights) | Active | 3 Nov 2022 |
Recent structural changes
- GG153 LIMITED registered as BODILL PARKER LIMITED’s controlling party, replacing the individual PSC statements of Iain George Collis and Jonathan Charles Stuart Fell – 3 November 2022 (source: Companies House PSC register).
Data availability
Classification: Parent only. Companies House confirms BODILL PARKER LIMITED’s immediate parent, GG153 LIMITED, via the persons-with-significant-control register; no subsidiaries of BODILL PARKER LIMITED were identified, and GG153 LIMITED does not disclose a further corporate parent.
Sources
- Companies House – BODILL PARKER LIMITED, persons with significant control (https://find-and-update.company-information.service.gov.uk/company/00415079/persons-with-significant-control), retrieved 24 September 2026.
- Companies House – GG153 LIMITED, company overview and persons with significant control (https://find-and-update.company-information.service.gov.uk/company/08041680/persons-with-significant-control), retrieved 24 September 2026.
GG153 LIMITED
United Kingdom
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does BODILL PARKER LIMITED do?
BODILL PARKER LIMITED (company number 00415079) is a private limited company registered in England and Wales, incorporated 15 July 1946 and registered at Units 3 and 4 Barnfield Industrial Estate, Speed Road, Tipton, West Midlands, DY4 9DY; Companies House classifies it under SIC code 25500 (forging, pressing, stamping and roll-forming of metal), and its own website describes it as a UK manufacturer of eyelets, grommets, wire rope thimbles and precision metal pressings serving marine, aerospace and other industries.
Who owns BODILL PARKER LIMITED?
Companies House's persons-with-significant-control register names GG153 LIMITED (company number 08041680), notified 3 November 2022, as holding 75% or more of BODILL PARKER LIMITED's shares and voting rights; the company's full shareholder register was not reviewed for this profile.
Who is BODILL PARKER LIMITED's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
GG153 LIMITED's own persons-with-significant-control filing names directors Iain George Collis and Jonathan Charles Stuart Fell as having significant influence or control, notified 6 April 2016, though no ownership percentage is disclosed for either individual, so an effective indirect ownership share in BODILL PARKER LIMITED cannot be calculated.
What is BODILL PARKER LIMITED's company registration number?
BODILL PARKER LIMITED's registration number is 00415079, filed with Companies House in United Kingdom. Its current status on the register is active.
Is BODILL PARKER LIMITED still an active company?
BODILL PARKER LIMITED's status on Companies House is listed as active.
When was BODILL PARKER LIMITED incorporated?
BODILL PARKER LIMITED was incorporated on 15 July 1946, according to Companies House.
What is BODILL PARKER LIMITED's registered address?
The registered address on file for BODILL PARKER LIMITED is Tipton, United Kingdom.
What legal structure is BODILL PARKER LIMITED registered as?
BODILL PARKER LIMITED is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in United Kingdom.
Is BODILL PARKER LIMITED listed on a stock exchange?
BODILL PARKER LIMITED's shares are not admitted to trading on any stock exchange; it is a privately held company.
Who are the officers/directors of BODILL PARKER LIMITED?
Companies House records two active directors of BODILL PARKER LIMITED as of 24 September 2026 – Iain George Collis and Jonathan Charles Stuart Fell, both appointed 12 July 2012 – alongside five earlier director and company-secretary appointments dating back to before 1992.
Does BODILL PARKER LIMITED have a parent company or subsidiaries?
BODILL PARKER LIMITED is majority owned by GG153 LIMITED (company number 08041680), a production holding company registered at the same Tipton address, per a Companies House PSC filing notified 3 November 2022; no further corporate parent or subsidiaries of BODILL PARKER LIMITED were identified.
Can Zavia monitor changes to BODILL PARKER LIMITED's ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies House. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to BODILL PARKER LIMITED's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access BODILL PARKER LIMITED's data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United Kingdom, so records like BODILL PARKER LIMITED's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Companies House and was last synced on 25 September 2026.