Skip links
Companies
› Norway › BODØ KOMMUNE
BODØ KOMMUNE logo

BODØ KOMMUNE

Active

in

Registration No.
972418013
Incorporation Date
1995-06-07
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
BODØ, Norway
Website
www.bodo.kommune.no/

BODØ KOMMUNE is a registered legal entity registered in Norway under 972418013, with active status. The company was incorporated on 7 June 1995 and lists its registered address as BODØ, Norway. No shareholders are recorded for BODØ KOMMUNE; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Aksjonærregisteret (Shareholder Register) under reporting obligations to Norway's tax administration, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for BODØ KOMMUNE; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of BODØ KOMMUNE

Four of the 5 officer records shown for BODØ KOMMUNE are current appointments. Rolf Kåre Jensen and Ida Maria Pinnerød both serve as Director; SALTEN KOMMUNEREVISJON IKS serves as Auditor; Kjell Hugvik serves as General Manager. The remaining 1 record shown (Odd Emil Ingebrigtsen) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for the source register, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

RK
Rolf Kåre Jensen ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Director

IM
Ida Maria Pinnerød ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Director

SK
SALTEN KOMMUNEREVISJON IKS ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Auditor

KH
Kjell Hugvik ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
General Manager

OE
Odd Emil Ingebrigtsen RESIGNED

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Contact Person

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of BODØ KOMMUNE

BODØ KOMMUNE has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 31 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Helse- og Miljotilsyn Salten Iks (Norway)
  • Salten Regionråd – Kommunalt Oppgavefellesskap (Norway)
  • Bodo Kommune Organisasjon og Virksomhetsstyring (Norway)
  • Bodo Havn Kf (Norway)
  • Salten Brann Iks (Norway)
  • Bodo Kommune Byutvikling (Norway)
  • Bodo Spektrum AS (Norway)
  • Nye Bodo Eiendom AS (Norway)
  • Iris Salten Iks (Norway)
  • Stormen Konserthus Bodo Kf (Norway)

Data availability

Those 31 subsidiaries span Norway jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Eight of the 31 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for the source register, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
BODØ KOMMUNE
Norway
Helse- og Miljotilsyn Salten Iks
NorwayNO 986504907

Salten Regionråd – Kommunalt Oppgavefellesskap+ subsidiaries
NorwayNO 992137258

Bodo Kommune Organisasjon og Virksomhetsstyring
NorwayNO 920549063

Bodo Havn Kf
NorwayNO 970542493

Salten Brann Iks
NorwayNO 990565325

Bodo Kommune Byutvikling
NorwayNO 974790947

Bodo Spektrum AS+ subsidiaries
NorwayNO 946028614

Nye Bodo Eiendom AS
NorwayNO 926186345

+23 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on BODØ KOMMUNE?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is BODØ KOMMUNE's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for BODØ KOMMUNE; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Is BODØ KOMMUNE still an active company?

BODØ KOMMUNE's status is listed as active.

When was BODØ KOMMUNE incorporated?

BODØ KOMMUNE was incorporated on 7 June 1995.

What is BODØ KOMMUNE's registered address?

The registered address on file for BODØ KOMMUNE is BODØ, Norway.

Who are the officers/directors of BODØ KOMMUNE?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for BODØ KOMMUNE are current appointments. Rolf Kåre Jensen and Ida Maria Pinnerød both serve as Director; SALTEN KOMMUNEREVISJON IKS serves as Auditor; Kjell Hugvik serves as General Manager. The remaining 1 record shown (Odd Emil Ingebrigtsen) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Does BODØ KOMMUNE have a parent company or subsidiaries?

BODØ KOMMUNE has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 31 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 31 subsidiaries span Norway jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Eight of the 31 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to BODØ KOMMUNE's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to BODØ KOMMUNE's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access BODØ KOMMUNE's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Norway, so records like BODØ KOMMUNE's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.