Skip links
Companies
› Germany › BoldR Group GmbH
BoldR Group GmbH logo

BoldR Group GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 515464 Jena
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Leutenberg, Germany
Website
www.kupplung.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

BoldR Group GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 515464 Jena, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Leutenberg, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for BoldR Group GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for BoldR Group GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is BoldR Group Holding GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
BoldR Group Holding GmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for BoldR Group GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Marcus Vollbrecht (appointed 2021-04-23), David Gabrysch and GREGORY PEACOCK all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Stefan Bertelshofer and Dirk Tiemann) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 14 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at BoldR Group GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MV
Marcus Vollbrecht ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-04-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DG
David Gabrysch ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

GP
GREGORY PEACOCK ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SB
Stefan Bertelshofer RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-02-04
Resigned
2021-04-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DT
Dirk Tiemann RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-11-17
Resigned
2022-02-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

BoldR Group GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, FSN CAPITAL V LP, registered in United Kingdom. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above BoldR Group GmbH is BoldR Group Holding GmbH, holding 100% as filed in BoldR Group GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). FSN CAPITAL V LP sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
FSN CAPITAL V LP
United Kingdom
BoldR Group MidCo GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 07745B511189

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on BoldR Group GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns BoldR Group GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for BoldR Group GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is BoldR Group Holding GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is BoldR Group GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for BoldR Group GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does BoldR Group GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for BoldR Group GmbH.

What is BoldR Group GmbH's company registration number?

BoldR Group GmbH's registration number is HRB 515464 Jena, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is BoldR Group GmbH still an active company?

BoldR Group GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is BoldR Group GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for BoldR Group GmbH is Leutenberg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of BoldR Group GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for BoldR Group GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Marcus Vollbrecht (appointed 2021-04-23), David Gabrysch and GREGORY PEACOCK all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Stefan Bertelshofer and Dirk Tiemann) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at BoldR Group GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does BoldR Group GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

BoldR Group GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, FSN CAPITAL V LP, registered in United Kingdom. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to BoldR Group GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to BoldR Group GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access BoldR Group GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like BoldR Group GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.