Skip links
Companies
› United Kingdom › BOLTON AT HOME LIMITED

BOLTON AT HOME LIMITED

Inactive

in

Registration No.
04554680
Incorporation Date
2002-10-07
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Bolton, United Kingdom
Website
N/A
Source: Companies House

BOLTON AT HOME LIMITED is a registered legal entity registered in United Kingdom under 04554680, and its current status with Companies House is inactive. The company was incorporated on 7 October 2002 and lists its registered address as Bolton, United Kingdom. No shareholders are recorded for BOLTON AT HOME LIMITED; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Confirmation Statement (CS01) under the Companies Act 2006, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for BOLTON AT HOME LIMITED; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Companies House and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Companies House.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The Director of BOLTON AT HOME LIMITED currently on record is Tracy Woods; five officers are currently on record for BOLTON AT HOME LIMITED, filed with Companies House.

The register reports 58 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TW
Tracy Woods ACTIVE

Appointed
2010-10-04
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

KM
Kevin McKeon ACTIVE

Appointed
2011-05-18
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

CO
Catherine Owston ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-11-13
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

II
Ibrahim Ismail ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-02-18
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

WG
William Gill ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-06-17
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

BOLTON AT HOME LIMITED has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span United Kingdom jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
BOLTON AT HOME LIMITED
United Kingdom
STARTS WITH YOU LIMITED
GB 10515966

R-HAUS LIVING LIMITED
GB 10677598

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on BOLTON AT HOME LIMITED?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is BOLTON AT HOME LIMITED's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for BOLTON AT HOME LIMITED; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is BOLTON AT HOME LIMITED's company registration number?

BOLTON AT HOME LIMITED's registration number is 04554680, filed with Companies House in United Kingdom. Its current status on the register is inactive.

Is BOLTON AT HOME LIMITED still an active company?

BOLTON AT HOME LIMITED's status on Companies House is listed as inactive, not currently active.

When was BOLTON AT HOME LIMITED incorporated?

BOLTON AT HOME LIMITED was incorporated on 7 October 2002, according to Companies House.

What is BOLTON AT HOME LIMITED's registered address?

The registered address on file for BOLTON AT HOME LIMITED is Bolton, United Kingdom.

Who are the officers/directors of BOLTON AT HOME LIMITED?

The Director of BOLTON AT HOME LIMITED currently on record is Tracy Woods; five officers are currently on record for BOLTON AT HOME LIMITED, filed with Companies House.

Does BOLTON AT HOME LIMITED have a parent company or subsidiaries?

BOLTON AT HOME LIMITED has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span United Kingdom jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to BOLTON AT HOME LIMITED's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies House. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to BOLTON AT HOME LIMITED's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access BOLTON AT HOME LIMITED's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United Kingdom, so records like BOLTON AT HOME LIMITED's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Companies House and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.