Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Bott GmbH & Co KG
Bott GmbH & Co KG logo

Bott GmbH & Co KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 570626 Stuttgart
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Gaildorf, Germany
Website
www.bott.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Bott GmbH & Co KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 570626 Stuttgart, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Gaildorf, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Bott GmbH & Co KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 15 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Bott GmbH & Co KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Sonja Bott, holding 36.9% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Cornelia Stoll-Cammarano at 13.1%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 8 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Sonja Bott 36.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Cornelia Stoll-Cammarano 13.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Curt – Michael Stoll 13.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Christina Zügel-Stoll 13.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Constanze Klingler 6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Four officers are currently on record for Bott GmbH & Co KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Christian Bunke, Hans-Gerd Wagner, Jochen Oliver Huppert and Timo Bock all serve as Officer.

Management authority at Bott GmbH & Co KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CB
Christian Bunke ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HW
Hans-Gerd Wagner ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JO
Jochen Oliver Huppert ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TB
Timo Bock ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Bott GmbH & Co KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany, Hungary jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 3 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Bott GmbH & Co KG
Germany
Bott Internationale Holding GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 70190B571533

BOTT Hungaria Kft.
HungaryHU 10492947210

Transporter Team 3T GmbH
GermanyDE 10623B175186B

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Bott GmbH & Co KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Bott GmbH & Co KG?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Bott GmbH & Co KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Sonja Bott, holding 36.9% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Cornelia Stoll-Cammarano at 13.1%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Bott GmbH & Co KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Bott GmbH & Co KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Bott GmbH & Co KG have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Bott GmbH & Co KG. The register reports 8 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Bott GmbH & Co KG's company registration number?

Bott GmbH & Co KG's registration number is HRA 570626 Stuttgart, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Bott GmbH & Co KG still an active company?

Bott GmbH & Co KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Bott GmbH & Co KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Bott GmbH & Co KG is Gaildorf, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Bott GmbH & Co KG?

Four officers are currently on record for Bott GmbH & Co KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Christian Bunke, Hans-Gerd Wagner, Jochen Oliver Huppert and Timo Bock all serve as Officer. Management authority at Bott GmbH & Co KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Bott GmbH & Co KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Bott GmbH & Co KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany, Hungary jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 3 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Bott GmbH & Co KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Bott GmbH & Co KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Bott GmbH & Co KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Bott GmbH & Co KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 15 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.