BOURNE ALLIANCE MULTI ACADEMY TRUST
BOURNE ALLIANCE MULTI ACADEMY TRUST is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in United Kingdom under 09022463, and its current status with Companies House is active. The company was incorporated on 2 May 2014 and lists its registered address as Iwade, United Kingdom. No shareholders are recorded for BOURNE ALLIANCE MULTI ACADEMY TRUST; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Confirmation Statement (CS01) under the Companies Act 2006, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for BOURNE ALLIANCE MULTI ACADEMY TRUST; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Companies House and was last updated on 21 October 2026.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Officers
5
The Director of BOURNE ALLIANCE MULTI ACADEMY TRUST currently on record is Diane Browning; five officers are currently on record for BOURNE ALLIANCE MULTI ACADEMY TRUST, filed with Companies House.
The register reports 35 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.
The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is BOURNE ALLIANCE MULTI ACADEMY TRUST's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for BOURNE ALLIANCE MULTI ACADEMY TRUST; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.
What is BOURNE ALLIANCE MULTI ACADEMY TRUST's company registration number?
BOURNE ALLIANCE MULTI ACADEMY TRUST's registration number is 09022463, filed with Companies House in United Kingdom. Its current status on the register is active.
Is BOURNE ALLIANCE MULTI ACADEMY TRUST still an active company?
BOURNE ALLIANCE MULTI ACADEMY TRUST's status on Companies House is listed as active.
When was BOURNE ALLIANCE MULTI ACADEMY TRUST incorporated?
BOURNE ALLIANCE MULTI ACADEMY TRUST was incorporated on 2 May 2014, according to Companies House.
What is BOURNE ALLIANCE MULTI ACADEMY TRUST's registered address?
The registered address on file for BOURNE ALLIANCE MULTI ACADEMY TRUST is Iwade, United Kingdom.
What legal structure is BOURNE ALLIANCE MULTI ACADEMY TRUST registered as?
BOURNE ALLIANCE MULTI ACADEMY TRUST is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in United Kingdom.
Who are the officers/directors of BOURNE ALLIANCE MULTI ACADEMY TRUST?
The Director of BOURNE ALLIANCE MULTI ACADEMY TRUST currently on record is Diane Browning; five officers are currently on record for BOURNE ALLIANCE MULTI ACADEMY TRUST, filed with Companies House.
Can Zavia monitor changes to BOURNE ALLIANCE MULTI ACADEMY TRUST's ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies House. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to BOURNE ALLIANCE MULTI ACADEMY TRUST's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access BOURNE ALLIANCE MULTI ACADEMY TRUST's data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United Kingdom, so records like BOURNE ALLIANCE MULTI ACADEMY TRUST's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Companies House and was last synced on 21 October 2026.