BOYD GMN, INC.
BOYD GMN, INC. is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in United States under 0322467, and its current status with North Carolina Secretary of State is active. The company was incorporated on 31 March 1993 and lists its registered address as Seattle, United States. No shareholders are recorded for BOYD GMN, INC.; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for BOYD GMN, INC.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from North Carolina Secretary of State and was last updated on 18 October 2026.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Officers
5
The Chief Executive Officer of BOYD GMN, INC. currently on record is Douglas britt Douglas britt; five officers are currently on record for BOYD GMN, INC., filed with North Carolina Secretary of State.
The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.
The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.
Group Structure
BOYD GMN, INC. sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, LTI Holdings, Inc., registered in United States. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 4 jurisdictions. The full chain up to LTI Holdings, Inc. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by BOYD GMN, INC.'s own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.
Those 3 subsidiaries span United States, Singapore, China, Canada jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 3 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.
LTI Holdings, Inc.
United States
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is BOYD GMN, INC.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for BOYD GMN, INC.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.
What is BOYD GMN, INC.'s company registration number?
BOYD GMN, INC.'s registration number is 0322467, filed with North Carolina Secretary of State in United States. Its current status on the register is active.
Is BOYD GMN, INC. still an active company?
BOYD GMN, INC.'s status on North Carolina Secretary of State is listed as active.
When was BOYD GMN, INC. incorporated?
BOYD GMN, INC. was incorporated on 31 March 1993, according to North Carolina Secretary of State.
What is BOYD GMN, INC.'s registered address?
The registered address on file for BOYD GMN, INC. is Seattle, United States.
What legal structure is BOYD GMN, INC. registered as?
BOYD GMN, INC. is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in United States.
Who are the officers/directors of BOYD GMN, INC.?
The Chief Executive Officer of BOYD GMN, INC. currently on record is Douglas britt Douglas britt; five officers are currently on record for BOYD GMN, INC., filed with North Carolina Secretary of State.
Does BOYD GMN, INC. have a parent company or subsidiaries?
BOYD GMN, INC. sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, LTI Holdings, Inc., registered in United States. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 4 jurisdictions. Those 3 subsidiaries span United States, Singapore, China, Canada jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 3 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.
Can Zavia monitor changes to BOYD GMN, INC.'s ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from North Carolina Secretary of State. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to BOYD GMN, INC.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access BOYD GMN, INC.'s data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like BOYD GMN, INC.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from North Carolina Secretary of State and was last synced on 18 October 2026.