Skip links
Companies
› Germany › BPM&O GmbH
BPM&O GmbH logo

BPM&O GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 67215 Köln
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Köln, Germany
Website
www.bpmo.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

BPM&O GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 67215 Köln, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Köln, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for BPM&O GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for BPM&O GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is BPMCOM GmbH, holding 37.4% — the largest recorded stake — followed by BPMCOM GmbH at 33.6%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
BPMCOM GmbH 37.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
BPMCOM GmbH 33.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Uwe Feddern 16.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Uwe Feddern 12.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

1

One officer is currently on record for BPM&O GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Ariane Möller serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director).

Management authority at BPM&O GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AM
Ariane Möller ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

BPM&O GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, BPMCOM GmbH, registered in Germany. Immediately above BPM&O GmbH is BPMCOM GmbH, holding 71% as filed in BPM&O GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Ultimate HQ
BPMCOM GmbH
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on BPM&O GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns BPM&O GmbH?

Four shareholders are currently on record for BPM&O GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is BPMCOM GmbH, holding 37.4% — the largest recorded stake — followed by BPMCOM GmbH at 33.6%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is BPM&O GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for BPM&O GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does BPM&O GmbH have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for BPM&O GmbH.

What is BPM&O GmbH's company registration number?

BPM&O GmbH's registration number is HRB 67215 Köln, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is BPM&O GmbH still an active company?

BPM&O GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is BPM&O GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for BPM&O GmbH is Köln, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of BPM&O GmbH?

One officer is currently on record for BPM&O GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Ariane Möller serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). Management authority at BPM&O GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does BPM&O GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

BPM&O GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, BPMCOM GmbH, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to BPM&O GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to BPM&O GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access BPM&O GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like BPM&O GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.