Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › Brande 3. juli 2024 A/S
Brande 3. juli 2024 A/S logo

Brande 3. juli 2024 A/S

Intermediate

in

Registration No.
34281718
Incorporation Date
1971-06-18
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Brande, Denmark
Website
www.brandtex.dk/
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

Brande 3. juli 2024 A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 34281718, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is intermediate. The company was incorporated on 18 June 1971 and lists its registered address as Brande, Denmark. 1 shareholder is on record for Brande 3. juli 2024 A/S, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 4 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Brande 3. juli 2024 A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The largest of these is FIREWORKS HOLDING A/S, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
FIREWORKS HOLDING A/S 100% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

One of the 5 officer records shown for Brande 3. juli 2024 A/S is a current appointment, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Karina Norgaard (appointed 2016-11-01) serves as Formand. The remaining 3 records shown (Jesper Ibæk Roe and Tim Larsen) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 34 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Brande 3. juli 2024 A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

KN
Karina Norgaard ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-11-01
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Formand

JI
Jesper Ibæk Roe RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-03-18
Resigned
2024-07-04
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

KN
Karina Norgaard RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-03-20
Resigned
2020-04-29
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Formand

TL
Tim Larsen RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-06-01
Resigned
2024-02-29
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

TL
Tim Larsen RESIGNED

Appointed
2024-02-29
Resigned
2024-07-04
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Adm. Dir.

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Brande 3. juli 2024 A/S sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, HOLDINGSELSKABET AF 24. FEBRUAR 2006 A/S, registered in Denmark. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 3 jurisdictions. The full chain up to HOLDINGSELSKABET AF 24. FEBRUAR 2006 A/S is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Brande 3. juli 2024 A/S's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Denmark, Norway, Netherlands jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
HOLDINGSELSKABET AF 24. FEBRUAR 2006 A/S
Denmark
Btx Norge AS
NorwayNO 915022782

BTX Netherlands B.V.
NetherlandsNL 66883954

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Brande 3. juli 2024 A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Brande 3. juli 2024 A/S?

One shareholder is currently on record for Brande 3. juli 2024 A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is FIREWORKS HOLDING A/S, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Brande 3. juli 2024 A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Brande 3. juli 2024 A/S is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Brande 3. juli 2024 A/S have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Brande 3. juli 2024 A/S.

What is Brande 3. juli 2024 A/S's company registration number?

Brande 3. juli 2024 A/S's registration number is 34281718, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is intermediate.

Is Brande 3. juli 2024 A/S still an active company?

Brande 3. juli 2024 A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as intermediate, not currently active.

When was Brande 3. juli 2024 A/S incorporated?

Brande 3. juli 2024 A/S was incorporated on 18 June 1971, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is Brande 3. juli 2024 A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for Brande 3. juli 2024 A/S is Brande, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of Brande 3. juli 2024 A/S?

One of the 5 officer records shown for Brande 3. juli 2024 A/S is a current appointment, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Karina Norgaard (appointed 2016-11-01) serves as Formand. The remaining 3 records shown (Jesper Ibæk Roe and Tim Larsen) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Brande 3. juli 2024 A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Brande 3. juli 2024 A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Brande 3. juli 2024 A/S sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, HOLDINGSELSKABET AF 24. FEBRUAR 2006 A/S, registered in Denmark. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 3 jurisdictions. Those 2 subsidiaries span Denmark, Norway, Netherlands jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Brande 3. juli 2024 A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Brande 3. juli 2024 A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Brande 3. juli 2024 A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like Brande 3. juli 2024 A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 4 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.