Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Brau und Brunnen GmbH
Brau und Brunnen GmbH logo

Brau und Brunnen GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 19774 Dortmund
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Dortmund, Germany
Website
www.radeberger-gruppe.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Brau und Brunnen GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 19774 Dortmund, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Dortmund, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Brau und Brunnen GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 5 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Brau und Brunnen GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Brau und Brunnen GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Brau und Brunnen GmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Brau und Brunnen GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Ralf Zimmermann and Christian Schütz both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Susanne Dienelt and Friederike Franke both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Harald Deichmann) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 12 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Brau und Brunnen GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

RZ
Ralf Zimmermann ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CS
Christian Schütz ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SD
Susanne Dienelt ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

FF
Friederike Franke ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HD
Harald Deichmann RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-07-04
Resigned
2017-03-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Brau und Brunnen GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Dr. August Oetker KG, registered in Germany. 20 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Dr. August Oetker KG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Brau und Brunnen GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 20 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 20 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Dr. August Oetker KG
Germany
Sternburg International GmbH
GermanyDE 04275B21916

Berliner Pilsner Brauerei GmbH
GermanyDE 10623B78393B

Peters & Bambeck Vertriebsverwaltungs GmbH
GermanyDE 50670B56924

Wickuler Brauerei GmbH
GermanyDE 44135B14939

Hövels Brauerei GmbH
GermanyDE 44135B25334

Brauerei Schlösser GmbH
GermanyDE 40227B50511

Dom Kölsch Vertriebs GmbH
GermanyDE 50670B81325

Radeberger Pensionsges. mbH
GermanyDE 60313B77960

+12 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Brau und Brunnen GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Brau und Brunnen GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Brau und Brunnen GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Brau und Brunnen GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Brau und Brunnen GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Brau und Brunnen GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Brau und Brunnen GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Brau und Brunnen GmbH.

What is Brau und Brunnen GmbH's company registration number?

Brau und Brunnen GmbH's registration number is HRB 19774 Dortmund, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Brau und Brunnen GmbH still an active company?

Brau und Brunnen GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Brau und Brunnen GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Brau und Brunnen GmbH is Dortmund, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Brau und Brunnen GmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Brau und Brunnen GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Ralf Zimmermann and Christian Schütz both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Susanne Dienelt and Friederike Franke both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Harald Deichmann) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Brau und Brunnen GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Brau und Brunnen GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Brau und Brunnen GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Dr. August Oetker KG, registered in Germany. 20 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 20 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 20 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Brau und Brunnen GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Brau und Brunnen GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Brau und Brunnen GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Brau und Brunnen GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 5 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.