Skip links
Companies
› Italy › BREMBO S.P.A.
BREMBO S.P.A. logo

BREMBO S.P.A.

Other Legal Form Active

in

Registration No.
BG134667
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Other Legal Form
Address
Stezzano, Italy
Website
www.brembo.com/

Brembo N.V. is a public limited company (naamloze vennootschap) incorporated under the laws of the Netherlands, with its statutory seat in Amsterdam. It is the same legal entity previously named Brembo S.p.A., whose registered office was Via Brembo 25, Curno (Bergamo), Italy, in the Bergamo Register of Companies. The cross-border conversion was approved by the Extraordinary Shareholders’ Meeting of 27 July 2023 and took legal effect on 24 April 2024. The company was not wound up: it retained Italian tax residence, established a secondary office with permanent representation in Italy registered with the Bergamo Companies’ Register, and continues to use Italian tax code and VAT number 00222620163. Preparatory to the conversion, share capital was reduced on 12 January 2024 from €34,727,914.00 to €3,339,222.50 without cancellation of shares and without reimbursement to shareholders. Operational headquarters remain in Italy, at Stezzano (Bergamo).

Founded in 1961 in the Bergamo area and listed since 1995, the business develops and manufactures braking systems and components — brake discs, calipers, friction material and complete braking systems — for passenger cars, commercial vehicles and motorbikes, for racing, and, following the acquisition of Öhlins Racing, premium suspension systems. Customers are original-equipment vehicle and motorbike manufacturers, racing teams and the independent aftermarket. Manufacturing, research and commercial operations are located in Italy, Poland, the Czech Republic, Spain, the United Kingdom, Germany, Sweden, Denmark, Mexico, the United States, Brazil, China, India, Japan and Thailand. Headcount was 15,875 at 31 December 2025, against 15,461 a year earlier.

The ordinary shares are admitted to trading on Euronext Milan under the ticker BRE. On the conversion the ISIN changed to NL0015001KT6. The home member state for EU Transparency Directive purposes became the Netherlands, so the issuer is supervised by the Dutch Authority for the Financial Markets (AFM) rather than Consob.

For the financial year ended 31 December 2025 (the financial year is the calendar year; figures are consolidated group figures in EUR), net revenues were €3,702.7 million, down 3.6% from €3,840.6 million in FY 2024. EBITDA was €612.1 million (16.5% margin), EBIT €336.5 million (9.1%) and net profit €209.3 million (5.7%), compared with net profit of €262.6 million in FY 2024. Net investments were €440.7 million. By application in FY 2025, racing revenues grew 52.9%, while cars declined 5.2%, motorbikes 10.6% and commercial vehicles 10.5%.

Material recent developments reported in official releases: the agreement of 11 October 2024 to acquire 100% of Öhlins Racing at an enterprise value of USD 405 million, completed at the beginning of January 2025; publication of the 2025 Annual Report on 18 March 2026; and approval by the Annual General Meeting of 29 April 2026 of a dividend of €0.30 per ordinary share, payable 20 May 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Shareholders of Brembo N.V.

Control sits with a single Italian family holding vehicle, and the loyalty voting structure adopted on the cross-border conversion means its share of voting rights is materially higher than its share of capital.

Nuova FourB S.r.l. (Italy) — 178,859,605 ordinary shares, 53.56% of the ordinary share capital, carrying 715,438,420 voting rights out of 1,061,290,026 total voting rights outstanding, i.e. approximately 67.4% of the votes (company shareholding disclosure, data at 24 April 2026). In the last pre-conversion annual financial report, at 31 December 2023, the same holder was recorded as holding 53.563% of the share capital of Brembo S.p.A. with voting rights equal to 69.706%.

Treasury shares — Brembo N.V. held 15,809,350 of its own ordinary shares at 24 April 2026 (4.73% of the ordinary share capital); voting rights on own shares are suspended.

Capital and voting structure at 24 April 2026: 333,922,250 ordinary shares of €0.01 nominal value, plus special voting shares of class A (6,363,972, €0.01), class B (2,635,600, €0.02), class C (135,840, €0.03) and class D (178,831,271, €0.04) — 521,888,933 shares in issue, total issued capital €10,612,900.26, total voting rights 1,061,290,026.

Loyalty / multiple voting rights. With effect from the conversion on 24 April 2024 the Articles of Association and the Special Voting Shares Terms and Conditions introduced nine classes of special voting shares (A to I). Holders who register ordinary shares on the Special List receive special voting shares that add votes to each ordinary share held, with further conversion to higher classes after continued uninterrupted holding periods. Special Voting Shares A and B were allotted to entitled shareholders on 17 May 2024. The effect is that voting control can be increased without any change in capital; Nuova FourB S.r.l. holds class D special voting shares, which is why its voting percentage exceeds its capital percentage.

Free float. Derived from the disclosed figures at 24 April 2026: 333,922,250 ordinary shares less 178,859,605 held by Nuova FourB S.r.l. and less 15,809,350 treasury shares leaves 139,253,295 ordinary shares, 41.70% of the ordinary share capital, in free float.

Major-holdings notifications. Because the home member state is now the Netherlands, substantial holdings are notified to the AFM and not to Consob. The AFM substantial holdings and gross short positions register for Brembo N.V. records one notification: Brembo N.V., notified 17 May 2024, 15,051,860 ordinary shares, capital interest 2.15% (direct, real), voting rights 0.00% (direct, real) — that is, the issuer’s own shares. No third-party notification above the Dutch disclosure threshold was recorded in that register at the time of research.

Ultimate beneficial ownership

The controlling chain reported in official filings is: Brembo N.V. → parent Nuova FourB S.r.l. (Italy). The 2023 annual financial report states expressly that Brembo and Next Investment S.r.l. have a common parent, Nuova FourB S.r.l. On that basis Next Investment S.r.l. is a sister company under Nuova FourB, not an intermediate holder between Nuova FourB and Brembo as the record behind this page shows.

Nuova FourB S.r.l. is an Italian private limited company and is the Bombassei family holding vehicle. Its own shareholders and their individual percentages are not set out in Brembo’s published disclosures; establishing the natural persons and their quotas requires the Registro Imprese file for Nuova FourB S.r.l. Nationality of the individuals concerned: Not disclosed in the registers and filings consulted. No national identification numbers or dates of birth are published here.

Brembo, Next Investment S.r.l. and Nuova FourB S.r.l. entered into a shareholder agreement on 28 February 2023 with Camfin S.p.A. and its parent Marco Tronchetti Provera & C. S.p.A. concerning the exercise of voting rights in Pirelli & C. S.p.A. That agreement concerns an investee, not the ownership of Brembo itself.

Data availability

The provider record behind this page listed twelve shareholder rows consisting of index and passive funds — Vanguard Total International Stock Index 6.96%, Vanguard Developed Markets Index 4.11%, EQ Advisors 1290 VT Gamco Small Company Value 3.58%, DFA Continental Small Company 3.07% and others, including a row at 0%, with share quantities in the low millions against roughly 330 million ordinary shares. Those rows are a fund-custody sample, not a register of ownership, and none of them was used in this section. Percentages above 3% in that sample are not reconcilable with the AFM register, which records no such third-party notification.

The record also carries no identifier for Nuova FourB S.r.l. or Next Investment S.r.l., and its gd_source_name field is empty, so the provenance of the shareholder rows cannot be assessed.

Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with the source register, including entries the profile above does not cover.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Vanguard International Stock Index-Total Intl Stock Indx 7%
Vanguard Tax Managed Fund-Vanguard Developed Markets Index Fund 4.1%
EQ Advisors Trust-1290 VT Gamco Small Company Value Port 3.6%
DFA Continental Small Company Series 3.1%
Eagle Bay Advisors LLC 0%

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

8

Directors and officers of Brembo N.V.

Brembo N.V. has a one-tier board of directors under Dutch law, composed of executive and non-executive directors. The Annual General Meeting held on 29 April 2026 set the number of directors at eleven and appointed the board for three financial years (2026–2028), the term expiring on the date of approval of the financial statements for the year ending 31 December 2028 (AGM 2029).

Executive directors

  • Matteo Tiraboschi — Executive Chairman of the Board of Directors; appointed 29 April 2026, term to AGM 2029.
  • Daniele Schillaci — Executive Director and Chief Executive Officer; appointed 29 April 2026, term to AGM 2029.
  • Cristina Bombassei — Executive Director; appointed 29 April 2026, term to AGM 2029.
  • Roberto Vavassori — Executive Director; appointed 29 April 2026, term ending at the Annual General Meeting approving the financial statements for the year ending 31 December 2027 (AGM 2028), i.e. shorter than the rest of the board.

Non-executive directors

  • Manuela Soffientini — Lead Non-Executive Director, independent; appointed 29 April 2026, term to AGM 2029.
  • Alessandra Cozzani — Non-executive, independent; appointed 29 April 2026, term to AGM 2029.
  • Elisabetta Magistretti — Non-executive, independent; appointed 29 April 2026, term to AGM 2029.
  • Andrea Pirondini — Non-executive, independent; appointed 29 April 2026, term to AGM 2029.
  • Elizabeth Marie Robinson — Non-executive, independent; appointed 29 April 2026, term to AGM 2029.
  • Gianfelice Rocca — Non-executive, independent; appointed 29 April 2026, term to AGM 2029.
  • Umberto Nicodano — Non-executive, not classified as independent; appointed 29 April 2026, term to AGM 2029.

Board committees (composed of non-executive directors): the Audit, Risk and Sustainability Committee, which also acts as the Related Party Transactions Committee, is chaired by Elisabetta Magistretti with Alessandra Cozzani and Manuela Soffientini; the Remuneration and Appointment Committee is chaired by Manuela Soffientini with Andrea Pirondini and Elizabeth Marie Robinson. The composition is stated to comply with the Dutch Corporate Governance Code and the company’s diversity policy.

Statutory control body. Under its former Italian legal form, Brembo S.p.A. had a collegio sindacale (board of statutory auditors), a separate statutory body appointed by the shareholders’ meeting and charged under Article 2403 of the Italian Civil Code with supervising compliance, the adequacy of the organisational and internal control system and the financial reporting process, and acting as the audit committee for EU statutory-audit purposes. Dutch company law has no such body. On the conversion of 24 April 2024 the collegio sindacale ceased to exist; its supervisory functions are now discharged by the non-executive directors within the one-tier board and, for audit and financial-reporting oversight, by the Audit, Risk and Sustainability Committee.

External auditor. The Annual General Meeting of 29 April 2025 appointed Ernst & Young Accountants as external auditor for financial years 2026 to 2030, covering the statutory annual accounts and the sustainability statements.

Recent officer changes

  • 29 April 2026 — Annual General Meeting fixed the board at eleven members and appointed the board listed above for financial years 2026–2028.
  • 29 April 2025 — Annual General Meeting appointed Ernst & Young Accountants as external auditor for financial years 2026–2030.
  • 24 April 2024 — on the cross-border conversion taking effect, governance moved to a Dutch one-tier board and the Italian board of statutory auditors ceased to exist.

Data availability

The provider record behind this page contained no directors at all: eight rows of executive job titles with no board of directors and no statutory control body. Two of those rows carried a literal question mark stored in the job-title field — “Matteo Tiraboschi | Exec. Vp, Cfo & Exec. Chairman?” and “Alberto Bombassei | Pres & Chairman Emeritus?” — which indicates an unresolved value in the source rather than a title. The record also presented an Investor Relations Manager as an officer; investor relations is a management function and not a corporate office. None of those rows was relied on here.

Directorships and executive titles are kept separate above: an appointment as director is a corporate office recorded in the company’s governance disclosures, whereas titles such as Chief Financial Officer or Executive Vice President are management roles that do not by themselves confer board membership. Alberto Bombassei is described as founder and Chairman Emeritus; that is an honorary designation and is not, on the disclosures consulted, a current directorship.

Nationality of directors: Not disclosed — no official register or filing consulted records the nationality of the individuals named. No dates of birth and no Italian codice fiscale of any natural person are published here.

Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with the source register, including entries the profile above does not cover.

MT
Matteo Tiraboschi ACTIVE

Residence
🇮🇹 Italy
Occupation
Exec. Vp, Cfo & Exec. Chairman?

AB
Alberto Bombassei ACTIVE

Residence
🇮🇹 Italy
Occupation
Presidente (pres & chairman emeritus?)

DS
Daniele Schillaci ACTIVE

Residence
🇮🇹 Italy
Occupation
Ceo, Md & Director

CB
Cristina Bombassei ACTIVE

Residence
🇮🇹 Italy
Occupation
Chief Csr Officer & Exec. Director

RV
ROBERTO VAVASSORI ACTIVE

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Exec. Director

LP
Laura Panseri ACTIVE

Residence
🇮🇹 Italy
Occupation
Investor Relations Mang.

MT
Matteo Tradii ACTIVE

Residence
🇮🇹 Italy
Occupation
Chief Internal Audit Officer

US
Umberto Simonelli Silva ACTIVE

Residence
🇮🇹 Italy
Occupation
Chief Legal & Corp. Affairs Officer And Company Sec.

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Brembo N.V.

Brembo N.V. is the listed parent of the Brembo group and is itself controlled by Nuova FourB S.r.l. The table records what could be verified from official filings; where an identifier is missing or of the wrong type in the record behind this page, that is stated.

Entity Country Identifier (type) Relationship Ownership Information date
Nuova FourB S.r.l. Italy None on file — no Italian company number (codice fiscale / Registro Imprese number) recorded Controlling shareholder of Brembo N.V. 53.56% of ordinary share capital; 715,438,420 of 1,061,290,026 voting rights (approx. 67.4%) 24 April 2026
Next Investment S.r.l. Italy None on file Subsidiary of Nuova FourB S.r.l.; sister company of Brembo, not an intermediate holder of Brembo shares Not disclosed 31 December 2023
Brembo N.V. Netherlands (statutory seat Amsterdam); Italian secondary office registered with the Bergamo Companies’ Register 00222620163 — Italian tax code / VAT number (a tax identifier, not a company registration number); Dutch KvK number not published in the sources consulted Listed parent company — 24 April 2026
AP Racing Ltd. United Kingdom (Coventry) 03794633 — UK Companies House company number (correct identifier type) Subsidiary, consolidated line by line 100% 31 December 2023
J.Juan S.A.U. Spain (Barcelona) None on file — Spanish NIF not recorded Subsidiary, consolidated line by line 100% 31 December 2023
La.Cam (Lavorazioni Camune) S.r.l. Italy (Stezzano, Bergamo) None on file Subsidiary, consolidated line by line 100% 31 December 2023
Brembo North America Inc. United States (Wilmington, Delaware) None on file — Delaware file number not recorded Subsidiary, consolidated line by line 100% 31 December 2023
Brembo Japan Co. Ltd. Japan (Tokyo) None on file — Japanese corporate number not recorded Subsidiary, consolidated line by line 100% 31 December 2023
SBS Friction A/S Denmark (Svendborg) None on file — Danish CVR number not recorded Subsidiary, consolidated line by line 60% direct plus 40% held through Brembo Brake India Pvt. Ltd. (100% at group level) 31 December 2023
Brembo Scandinavia A.B. Sweden (Göteborg) None on file — Swedish organisationsnummer not recorded Subsidiary, consolidated line by line 100% 31 December 2023
Öhlins Intressenter AB / Öhlins Racing Sweden None on file — Swedish organisationsnummer not recorded Acquired business; 100% of Öhlins Racing acquired (enterprise value USD 405 million) 100% of Öhlins Racing; the exact holding entity name is not confirmed against a published consolidation schedule Completed early January 2025
Brembo Huilian (Langfang) Brake Systems Co. Ltd. China (Langfang) None on file Subsidiary, consolidated line by line; 34% held by Langfang Assets Operation Co. Ltd. 66% 31 December 2023
Brembo México S.A. de C.V. Mexico (Apodaca) None on file — RFC not recorded Subsidiary, consolidated line by line 49% direct plus 51% held through Brembo North America Inc. 31 December 2023
Brembo SGL Carbon Ceramic Brakes S.p.A. Italy (Stezzano, Bergamo) None on file Joint venture, accounted for using the equity method 50% 31 December 2023
Brembo Australia Australia None on file — ACN/ABN not recorded Node present in the record behind this page; not found in the published list of group companies consulted Not verified —

Total count. The last annual financial report available in full text, for the financial year ended 31 December 2023 — then still Brembo S.p.A., before the conversion — lists 32 group companies in addition to the parent: 27 consolidated line by line and 5 accounted for using the equity method (Brembo SGL Carbon Ceramic Brakes S.p.A. and its German subsidiary Brembo SGL Carbon Ceramic Brakes GmbH, Shandong BRGP Friction Technology Co. Ltd. at 50%, Petroceramics S.p.A. at 20% and Infibra Technologies S.r.l. at 20%). Other line-by-line subsidiaries not shown above include Brembo Czech s.r.o. (100%), Brembo Deutschland GmbH (100%), Brembo Poland Spolka Zo.o. (100%) with Brembo Poland Manufacturing Sp. z o.o. and Brembo Poland Heratech Sp. z o.o. (100% each), Brembo do Brasil Ltda. (99.99%), Brembo Brake India Pvt. Ltd. (99.99%), Brembo Nanjing Brake Systems Co. Ltd. (100%), Brembo (Nanjing) Automobile Components Co. Ltd. (60% plus 40%), Qingdao Brembo Trading Co. Ltd. (100%), Jiaxing Ciju Control Systems Co. Ltd. (100% through J.Juan S.A.U.), Corporación Upwards ‘98 S.A. (68%), Brembo Inspiration Lab Corp. (100%), AP Racing North America Corp. (100% through AP Racing Ltd.), Brembo Reinsurance AG (100%), Brembo Thailand Ltd. (100%), Brembo Russia LLC (100%) and Brembo Argentina S.A., in dissolution and winding up (98.62% plus 1.38%). The count and the percentages therefore predate the Öhlins acquisition and the conversion; the corresponding schedule in the 2025 Annual Report, published 18 March 2026, was not retrievable in machine-readable form during research.

Data availability

Identifier-type defects in the thirteen-node tree behind this page:

  • The selected node is recorded as “BREMBO N.V.” with identifier IT00222620163. That is the Italian VAT number / fiscal code of the entity, a tax identifier; it is neither a company registration number nor a Dutch KvK number, and it cannot serve as the company identifier of a Dutch N.V.
  • The page title records “BREMBO S.P.A.” and the country as Italy. The entity ceased to be an S.p.A. on 24 April 2024; its legal seat is the Netherlands. The Italian connection that survives is tax residence and a registered secondary office with permanent representation in Bergamo.
  • The registration value BG134667 is a Bergamo REA number. REA is a local administrative index maintained by the provincial Chamber of Commerce; it is not a company identifier and is not unique across Italy.
  • Only one node carries a correctly typed identifier: AP Racing Ltd. with UK company number 03794633. Every other node in the tree carries no identifier at all.
  • The tree places Nuova FourB S.r.l. above Next Investment S.r.l. above Brembo. Official filings show Nuova FourB S.r.l. as the direct parent of Brembo and Next Investment S.r.l. as a separate subsidiary of Nuova FourB, so the middle link of the recorded chain is wrong.
  • The record’s gd_source_name field is empty, so no provenance can be attributed to any of these values.

The gd_* fields were not modified. The country, legal-form, registration and identifier values described above are recorded incorrectly in the source data and are reported here for correction at source.

Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with the source register, including entries the profile above does not cover.

Ultimate HQ
NUOVA FOURB SRL
Italy
J JUAN SAU
SpainES A08187916

LA.CAM LAVORAZIONI CAMUNE SRL
ItalyIT IT03694260161

Brembo North America, Inc.+ subsidiaries
United StatesUS MI 2177027

BREMBO AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
AustraliaAU 676339898

AP RACING LIMITED+ subsidiaries
United KingdomGB 03794633

BREMBO JAPAN CO. LTD.
JapanJP 1010801010550

Sbs Friction A/S
DenmarkDK 19751937

Ohlins Intressenter AB+ subsidiaries
SwedenSE 5567404875

+2 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on BREMBO S.P.A.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does BREMBO S.P.A. do?

Brembo N.V. develops and manufactures braking systems and components — brake discs, calipers, friction material and complete systems — for passenger cars, commercial vehicles, motorbikes and racing, and premium suspension systems following the acquisition of Öhlins Racing. It supplies original-equipment vehicle manufacturers, racing teams and the independent aftermarket from plants across Europe, the Americas and Asia.

Who owns BREMBO S.P.A.?

Nuova FourB S.r.l. held 178,859,605 ordinary shares at 24 April 2026, 53.56% of the ordinary share capital, carrying 715,438,420 of 1,061,290,026 voting rights (approximately 67.4%) because of the special voting shares it holds. The company held 15,809,350 treasury shares (4.73%, voting suspended), leaving a free float of 139,253,295 ordinary shares, 41.70% of the ordinary share capital.

Who is BREMBO S.P.A.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Brembo N.V. is controlled by Nuova FourB S.r.l. (Italy), the Bombassei family holding vehicle, which combines 53.56% of capital with roughly 67.4% of voting rights. The individual shareholders of Nuova FourB S.r.l. and their quotas are not set out in Brembo’s published filings and would have to be taken from the Italian Registro Imprese; no national identification numbers or dates of birth are published here.

Is BREMBO S.P.A. still an active company?

BREMBO S.P.A.'s status is listed as active.

What is BREMBO S.P.A.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for BREMBO S.P.A. is Stezzano, Italy.

What legal structure is BREMBO S.P.A. registered as?

BREMBO S.P.A. is registered as an Other Legal Form in Italy.

What is BREMBO S.P.A.'s revenue?

For the financial year ended 31 December 2025, consolidated net revenues were EUR 3,702.7 million, down 3.6% from EUR 3,840.6 million in 2024, with EBITDA of EUR 612.1 million (16.5% margin) and EBIT of EUR 336.5 million. Consolidated net profit was EUR 209.3 million, against EUR 262.6 million in 2024.

Is BREMBO S.P.A. listed on a stock exchange?

The ordinary shares are admitted to trading on Euronext Milan under the ticker BRE, with ISIN NL0015001KT6 following the cross-border conversion of 24 April 2024. The home member state for EU Transparency Directive purposes is the Netherlands, so the issuer is supervised by the Dutch Authority for the Financial Markets (AFM).

Who are the officers/directors of BREMBO S.P.A.?

The Annual General Meeting of 29 April 2026 appointed an eleven-member one-tier board for financial years 2026–2028: Matteo Tiraboschi (Executive Chairman), Daniele Schillaci (CEO), Cristina Bombassei and Roberto Vavassori as executive directors, and Manuela Soffientini (Lead Non-Executive Director), Alessandra Cozzani, Elisabetta Magistretti, Andrea Pirondini, Elizabeth Marie Robinson, Gianfelice Rocca and Umberto Nicodano as non-executive directors. The Italian board of statutory auditors ceased to exist on the conversion; oversight now rests with the non-executive directors and the Audit, Risk and Sustainability Committee.

Does BREMBO S.P.A. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Brembo N.V. is the listed parent of the group, held 53.56% by Nuova FourB S.r.l. The last annual financial report available in full text, for the year ended 31 December 2023, lists 32 group companies besides the parent — 27 consolidated line by line and 5 at equity — including AP Racing Ltd. (United Kingdom, 100%), J.Juan S.A.U. (Spain, 100%), SBS Friction A/S (Denmark, 100% at group level), La.Cam (Lavorazioni Camune) S.r.l. (Italy, 100%), Brembo North America Inc. (100%), Brembo Japan Co. Ltd. (100%) and Brembo Scandinavia A.B. (Sweden, 100%).

Can Zavia monitor changes to BREMBO S.P.A.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to BREMBO S.P.A.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access BREMBO S.P.A.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Italy, so records like BREMBO S.P.A.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.