Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Brommenschenkel GmbH
Brommenschenkel GmbH logo

Brommenschenkel GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 2753 Wittlich
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Trier, Germany
Website
www.brommenschenkel-gmbh.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Brommenschenkel GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 2753 Wittlich, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Trier, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for Brommenschenkel GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for Brommenschenkel GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Peter Brommenschenkel, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Peter Brommenschenkel at 25%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Peter Brommenschenkel 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Peter Brommenschenkel 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Peter Brommenschenkel 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Three officers are currently on record for Brommenschenkel GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Peter Brommenschenkel serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Anna Elisabeth Brommenschenkel and Lisa Brommenschenkel both serve as Officer.

Management authority at Brommenschenkel GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

PB
Peter Brommenschenkel ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AE
Anna Elisabeth Brommenschenkel ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

LB
Lisa Brommenschenkel ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Brommenschenkel GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Brommenschenkel GmbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for Brommenschenkel GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Peter Brommenschenkel, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Peter Brommenschenkel at 25%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Brommenschenkel GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Brommenschenkel GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Brommenschenkel GmbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for Brommenschenkel GmbH.

What is Brommenschenkel GmbH's company registration number?

Brommenschenkel GmbH's registration number is HRB 2753 Wittlich, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Brommenschenkel GmbH still an active company?

Brommenschenkel GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Brommenschenkel GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Brommenschenkel GmbH is Trier, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Brommenschenkel GmbH?

Three officers are currently on record for Brommenschenkel GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Peter Brommenschenkel serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Anna Elisabeth Brommenschenkel and Lisa Brommenschenkel both serve as Officer. Management authority at Brommenschenkel GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Brommenschenkel GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Brommenschenkel GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Brommenschenkel GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Brommenschenkel GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.