Skip links
Companies
› Germany › BrotHaus GmbH
BrotHaus GmbH logo

BrotHaus GmbH

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 15684 Fürth
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Burgbernheim, Germany
Website
www.brothaus.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

BrotHaus GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 15684 Fürth, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Burgbernheim, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for BrotHaus GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 11 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Shareholders of BrotHaus GmbH

Three shareholders are currently on record for BrotHaus GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Fischer Holding GmbH, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Fischer Holding GmbH at 44%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. 2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Fischer Holding GmbH 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Fischer Holding GmbH 44% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Carolin Zolk 6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

10

Directors and officers of BrotHaus GmbH

Four of the 10 officer records shown for BrotHaus GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Marcus Fischer (appointed 1996-02-01) and Klaus Schäfer (appointed 2019-03-26) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Simone Thiel (appointed 2000-09-01) and Tilo Zolk (appointed 2011-01-01) both serve as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Marcus Alexander Fischer and Jürgen Bräuninger) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at BrotHaus GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MF
Marcus Fischer ACTIVE

Appointed
1996-02-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KS
Klaus Schäfer ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-03-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

ST
Simone Thiel ACTIVE

Appointed
2000-09-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TZ
Tilo Zolk ACTIVE

Appointed
2011-01-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MA
Marcus Alexander Fischer RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-06-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JB
Jürgen Bräuninger RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-06-24
Resigned
2019-02-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MF
Marcus Fischer RESIGNED

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MA
Marcus Alexander Fischer RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-12-15
Resigned
2016-06-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

TZ
Tilo Zolk RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-01-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

ST
Simone Thiel RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-03-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of BrotHaus GmbH

BrotHaus GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Fischer Holding GmbH, registered in Germany. Immediately above BrotHaus GmbH is Fischer Holding GmbH, holding 94% as filed in BrotHaus GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Ultimate HQ
Fischer Holding GmbH
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on BrotHaus GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns BrotHaus GmbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for BrotHaus GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Fischer Holding GmbH, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Fischer Holding GmbH at 44%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. 2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is BrotHaus GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for BrotHaus GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does BrotHaus GmbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for BrotHaus GmbH.

What is BrotHaus GmbH's company registration number?

BrotHaus GmbH's registration number is HRB 15684 Fürth, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is BrotHaus GmbH still an active company?

BrotHaus GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is BrotHaus GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for BrotHaus GmbH is Burgbernheim, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of BrotHaus GmbH?

Four of the 10 officer records shown for BrotHaus GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Marcus Fischer (appointed 1996-02-01) and Klaus Schäfer (appointed 2019-03-26) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Simone Thiel (appointed 2000-09-01) and Tilo Zolk (appointed 2011-01-01) both serve as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Marcus Alexander Fischer and Jürgen Bräuninger) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at BrotHaus GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does BrotHaus GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

BrotHaus GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Fischer Holding GmbH, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to BrotHaus GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to BrotHaus GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access BrotHaus GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like BrotHaus GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 11 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.