Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Brüggen Oberflächen- und Systemlieferant GmbH
Brüggen Oberflächen- und Systemlieferant GmbH logo

Brüggen Oberflächen- und Systemlieferant GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 120297 Osnabrück
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Herzlake, Germany
Website
www.brueggen-gmbh.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Brüggen Oberflächen- und Systemlieferant GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 120297 Osnabrück, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Herzlake, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Brüggen Oberflächen- und Systemlieferant GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Brüggen Oberflächen- und Systemlieferant GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Brüggen Fahrzeugwerk & Service GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Brüggen Fahrzeugwerk & Service GmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Brüggen Oberflächen- und Systemlieferant GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Bernhard Brüggen serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Norbert Wilken (appointed 2006-08-29), Helmut Brüggen (appointed 2006-08-29) and Sascha Kwiecinski (appointed 2019-03-12) all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Jens Ficker) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Brüggen Oberflächen- und Systemlieferant GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

BB
Bernhard Brüggen ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

NW
Norbert Wilken ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-08-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HB
Helmut Brüggen ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-08-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SK
Sascha Kwiecinski ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-03-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JF
Jens Ficker RESIGNED

Appointed
2010-01-14
Resigned
2020-12-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Brüggen Oberflächen- und Systemlieferant GmbH sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Bernard Krone Familienstiftung, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Bernard Krone Familienstiftung is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Brüggen Oberflächen- und Systemlieferant GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Bernard Krone Familienstiftung
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Brüggen Oberflächen- und Systemlieferant GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Brüggen Oberflächen- und Systemlieferant GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Brüggen Oberflächen- und Systemlieferant GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Brüggen Fahrzeugwerk & Service GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Brüggen Oberflächen- und Systemlieferant GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Brüggen Oberflächen- und Systemlieferant GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Brüggen Oberflächen- und Systemlieferant GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Brüggen Oberflächen- und Systemlieferant GmbH.

What is Brüggen Oberflächen- und Systemlieferant GmbH's company registration number?

Brüggen Oberflächen- und Systemlieferant GmbH's registration number is HRB 120297 Osnabrück, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Brüggen Oberflächen- und Systemlieferant GmbH still an active company?

Brüggen Oberflächen- und Systemlieferant GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Brüggen Oberflächen- und Systemlieferant GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Brüggen Oberflächen- und Systemlieferant GmbH is Herzlake, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Brüggen Oberflächen- und Systemlieferant GmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Brüggen Oberflächen- und Systemlieferant GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Bernhard Brüggen serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Norbert Wilken (appointed 2006-08-29), Helmut Brüggen (appointed 2006-08-29) and Sascha Kwiecinski (appointed 2019-03-12) all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Jens Ficker) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Brüggen Oberflächen- und Systemlieferant GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Brüggen Oberflächen- und Systemlieferant GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Brüggen Oberflächen- und Systemlieferant GmbH sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Bernard Krone Familienstiftung, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Brüggen Oberflächen- und Systemlieferant GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Brüggen Oberflächen- und Systemlieferant GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Brüggen Oberflächen- und Systemlieferant GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Brüggen Oberflächen- und Systemlieferant GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.