Skip links
Companies
› United Kingdom › BRUNEL UNIVERSITY LONDON
BRUNEL UNIVERSITY LONDON logo

BRUNEL UNIVERSITY LONDON

Active

in

Registration No.
RC000079
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
UXBRIDGE, United Kingdom
Website
www.brunel.ac.uk/
Source: Companies House

BRUNEL UNIVERSITY LONDON is a registered legal entity registered in United Kingdom under RC000079, and its current status with Companies House is active. Its registered address on file is UXBRIDGE, United Kingdom. No shareholders are recorded for BRUNEL UNIVERSITY LONDON; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Confirmation Statement (CS01) under the Companies Act 2006, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for BRUNEL UNIVERSITY LONDON; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Companies House and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Companies House.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

2

Two officers are currently on record for BRUNEL UNIVERSITY LONDON, filed with Companies House. Muhammad Khan serves as Doctoral Researcher; Andrew Williams serves as Peer-assisted Learning Project Manager.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MK
Muhammad Khan ACTIVE

Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Doctoral Researcher

AW
Andrew Williams ACTIVE

Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Peer-assisted Learning Project Manager

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

BRUNEL UNIVERSITY LONDON has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans United Kingdom jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
BRUNEL UNIVERSITY LONDON
United Kingdom
BRUNEL UNIVERSITY ENTERPRISES LIMITED
United KingdomGB 04237327

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on BRUNEL UNIVERSITY LONDON?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is BRUNEL UNIVERSITY LONDON's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for BRUNEL UNIVERSITY LONDON; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is BRUNEL UNIVERSITY LONDON's company registration number?

BRUNEL UNIVERSITY LONDON's registration number is RC000079, filed with Companies House in United Kingdom. Its current status on the register is active.

Is BRUNEL UNIVERSITY LONDON still an active company?

BRUNEL UNIVERSITY LONDON's status on Companies House is listed as active.

What is BRUNEL UNIVERSITY LONDON's registered address?

The registered address on file for BRUNEL UNIVERSITY LONDON is UXBRIDGE, United Kingdom.

Who are the officers/directors of BRUNEL UNIVERSITY LONDON?

Two officers are currently on record for BRUNEL UNIVERSITY LONDON, filed with Companies House. Muhammad Khan serves as Doctoral Researcher; Andrew Williams serves as Peer-assisted Learning Project Manager.

Does BRUNEL UNIVERSITY LONDON have a parent company or subsidiaries?

BRUNEL UNIVERSITY LONDON has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans United Kingdom jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to BRUNEL UNIVERSITY LONDON's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies House. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to BRUNEL UNIVERSITY LONDON's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access BRUNEL UNIVERSITY LONDON's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United Kingdom, so records like BRUNEL UNIVERSITY LONDON's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Companies House and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.