Skip links
Companies
› Netherlands › Brush HMA
Brush HMA logo

Brush HMA

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
24281273
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
Capelle aan den IJssel, Netherlands
Website
www.brush.eu/
Source: Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK)

Brush HMA is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Netherlands under 24281273, and its current status with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) is active. Its registered address on file is Capelle aan den IJssel, Netherlands. No shareholders are recorded for Brush HMA. What ownership record exists depends on this company’s legal form, which is not stated on this record, so no specific register or statutory basis is cited here. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Brush HMA; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) and was last updated on 25 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

1

Directors and officers of Brush HMA

One officer is currently on record for Brush HMA, filed with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK). G.E. Barnes serves as Bestuurder (director). The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

GB
G.E. Barnes ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇱 Netherlands
Occupation
Bestuurder (director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Brush HMA

Brush HMA sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Baker Hughes Company, registered in United States. The full chain up to Baker Hughes Company is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Brush HMA's own shareholder record.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Baker Hughes Company
United States

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Brush HMA?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Brush HMA's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Brush HMA; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Brush HMA's company registration number?

Brush HMA's registration number is 24281273, filed with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) in Netherlands. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Brush HMA still an active company?

Brush HMA's status on Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) is listed as active.

What is Brush HMA's registered address?

The registered address on file for Brush HMA is Capelle aan den IJssel, Netherlands.

What legal structure is Brush HMA registered as?

Brush HMA is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Netherlands.

Who are the officers/directors of Brush HMA?

One officer is currently on record for Brush HMA, filed with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK). G.E. Barnes serves as Bestuurder (director).

Does Brush HMA have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Brush HMA sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Baker Hughes Company, registered in United States.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Brush HMA's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Brush HMA's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Brush HMA's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Netherlands, so records like Brush HMA's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) and was last synced on 25 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.