Skip links
Companies
› Switzerland › Bucher Beteiligungs-Stiftung
Bucher Beteiligungs-Stiftung logo

Bucher Beteiligungs-Stiftung

Active

Registration No.
CHE109675848
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Niederweningen, Switzerland
Website
www.buchermunicipal.com/ch
Source: Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index

Bucher Beteiligungs-Stiftung is a registered legal entity registered in Switzerland under CHE109675848, and its current status with Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index is active. Its registered address on file is Niederweningen, Switzerland. Bucher Beteiligungs-Stiftung is a foundation, which has no members and no share capital, so no shareholder exists to record and no shareholder register is kept. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Bucher Beteiligungs-Stiftung; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

2

Directors and officers of Bucher Beteiligungs-Stiftung

Two officers are currently on record for Bucher Beteiligungs-Stiftung, filed with Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index. Manuela Suter and Jacques Sanche both serve as Mitglied Des Stiftungsrates. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

MS
Manuela Suter ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇭 Switzerland
Occupation
Mitglied Des Stiftungsrates

JS
Jacques Sanche ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇭 Switzerland
Occupation
Mitglied Des Stiftungsrates

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Bucher Beteiligungs-Stiftung

Bucher Beteiligungs-Stiftung sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Bucher Industries AG, registered in Switzerland. The full chain up to Bucher Industries AG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Bucher Beteiligungs-Stiftung's own shareholder record.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Bucher Industries AG
Switzerland

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Bucher Beteiligungs-Stiftung?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Bucher Beteiligungs-Stiftung's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Bucher Beteiligungs-Stiftung; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Bucher Beteiligungs-Stiftung's company registration number?

Bucher Beteiligungs-Stiftung's registration number is CHE109675848, filed with Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index in Switzerland. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Bucher Beteiligungs-Stiftung still an active company?

Bucher Beteiligungs-Stiftung's status on Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index is listed as active.

What is Bucher Beteiligungs-Stiftung's registered address?

The registered address on file for Bucher Beteiligungs-Stiftung is Niederweningen, Switzerland.

Who are the officers/directors of Bucher Beteiligungs-Stiftung?

Two officers are currently on record for Bucher Beteiligungs-Stiftung, filed with Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index. Manuela Suter and Jacques Sanche both serve as Mitglied Des Stiftungsrates.

Does Bucher Beteiligungs-Stiftung have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Bucher Beteiligungs-Stiftung sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Bucher Industries AG, registered in Switzerland.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Bucher Beteiligungs-Stiftung's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Bucher Beteiligungs-Stiftung's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Bucher Beteiligungs-Stiftung's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Switzerland, so records like Bucher Beteiligungs-Stiftung's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.