Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Busmann Umwelt GmbH
Busmann Umwelt GmbH logo

Busmann Umwelt GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 20986 Osnabrück
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Osnabrück, Germany
Website
www.prowind.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Busmann Umwelt GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 20986 Osnabrück, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Osnabrück, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Busmann Umwelt GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Busmann Umwelt GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Johannes Busmann, holding 87.5% — a majority holding — followed by Johannes Busmann at 12.5%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Johannes Busmann 87.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Johannes Busmann 12.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

One of the 2 officer records shown for Busmann Umwelt GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Johannes Busmann (appointed 2006-06-21) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Adam Janas) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at Busmann Umwelt GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JB
Johannes Busmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-06-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AJ
Adam Janas RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-10-23
Resigned
2020-07-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Busmann Umwelt GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 50 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 50 subsidiaries span Germany, Netherlands jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 50 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Busmann Umwelt GmbH
Germany
Prowind Rumänien Holding GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 49074B20952

Achte Burgerwind GmbH
GermanyDE 49074B213176

Sechste Burgerwind GmbH
GermanyDE 49074B212899

Dritte Prowind Solarpark GmbH
GermanyDE 49074B213382

Prowind Solar GmbH
GermanyDE 49074B213168

Ostenfelde Burgerwind GmbH
GermanyDE 49074B219850

Burgerwindpark Emsdetten Verwaltungs-GmbH
GermanyDE 48565B10234

Erste Prowind Solarpark GmbH
GermanyDE 49074B213318

+42 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Busmann Umwelt GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Busmann Umwelt GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Busmann Umwelt GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Johannes Busmann, holding 87.5% — a majority holding — followed by Johannes Busmann at 12.5%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Busmann Umwelt GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Busmann Umwelt GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Busmann Umwelt GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Busmann Umwelt GmbH.

What is Busmann Umwelt GmbH's company registration number?

Busmann Umwelt GmbH's registration number is HRB 20986 Osnabrück, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Busmann Umwelt GmbH still an active company?

Busmann Umwelt GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Busmann Umwelt GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Busmann Umwelt GmbH is Osnabrück, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Busmann Umwelt GmbH?

One of the 2 officer records shown for Busmann Umwelt GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Johannes Busmann (appointed 2006-06-21) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Adam Janas) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Busmann Umwelt GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Busmann Umwelt GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Busmann Umwelt GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 50 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Those 50 subsidiaries span Germany, Netherlands jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 50 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Busmann Umwelt GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Busmann Umwelt GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Busmann Umwelt GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Busmann Umwelt GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.