Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › BYGGEFIRMAET KELD & JOHS. A/S
BYGGEFIRMAET KELD & JOHS. A/S logo

BYGGEFIRMAET KELD & JOHS. A/S

Active

Registration No.
10616204
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Pandrup, Denmark
Website
keldogjohs.dk/
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

BYGGEFIRMAET KELD & JOHS. A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 10616204, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Pandrup, Denmark. 1 shareholder is on record for BYGGEFIRMAET KELD & JOHS. A/S, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for BYGGEFIRMAET KELD & JOHS. A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The largest of these is KRISTENSEN & CHRISTENSEN HOLDING ApS, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
KRISTENSEN & CHRISTENSEN HOLDING ApS 100% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for BYGGEFIRMAET KELD & JOHS. A/S are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Per Emil Hasselbalch Stakemann (appointed 1987-01-01) serves as Stiftere; Peter Lynge Christensen (appointed 2017-09-27) serves as Reel Ejer; Tabita Lynge Christensen (appointed 2018-06-22) and Torben Stegenborg Andersen both serve as Bestyrelsesmedlem. The remaining 1 record shown (Brian Schionning Larsen) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 14 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at BYGGEFIRMAET KELD & JOHS. A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

PE
Per Emil Hasselbalch Stakemann ACTIVE

Appointed
1987-01-01
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Stiftere

PL
Peter Lynge Christensen ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-09-27
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Reel Ejer

TL
Tabita Lynge Christensen ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-06-22
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

TS
Torben Stegenborg Andersen ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

BS
Brian Schionning Larsen RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-07-25
Resigned
2023-11-30
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Formand

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

BYGGEFIRMAET KELD & JOHS. A/S sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, P. C. Holding ApS, registered in Denmark. The full chain up to P. C. Holding ApS is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by BYGGEFIRMAET KELD & JOHS. A/S's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
P. C. Holding ApS
Denmark

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on BYGGEFIRMAET KELD & JOHS. A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns BYGGEFIRMAET KELD & JOHS. A/S?

One shareholder is currently on record for BYGGEFIRMAET KELD & JOHS. A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is KRISTENSEN & CHRISTENSEN HOLDING ApS, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is BYGGEFIRMAET KELD & JOHS. A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for BYGGEFIRMAET KELD & JOHS. A/S is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does BYGGEFIRMAET KELD & JOHS. A/S have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for BYGGEFIRMAET KELD & JOHS. A/S.

What is BYGGEFIRMAET KELD & JOHS. A/S's company registration number?

BYGGEFIRMAET KELD & JOHS. A/S's registration number is 10616204, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is BYGGEFIRMAET KELD & JOHS. A/S still an active company?

BYGGEFIRMAET KELD & JOHS. A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

What is BYGGEFIRMAET KELD & JOHS. A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for BYGGEFIRMAET KELD & JOHS. A/S is Pandrup, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of BYGGEFIRMAET KELD & JOHS. A/S?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for BYGGEFIRMAET KELD & JOHS. A/S are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Per Emil Hasselbalch Stakemann (appointed 1987-01-01) serves as Stiftere; Peter Lynge Christensen (appointed 2017-09-27) serves as Reel Ejer; Tabita Lynge Christensen (appointed 2018-06-22) and Torben Stegenborg Andersen both serve as Bestyrelsesmedlem. The remaining 1 record shown (Brian Schionning Larsen) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at BYGGEFIRMAET KELD & JOHS. A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does BYGGEFIRMAET KELD & JOHS. A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

BYGGEFIRMAET KELD & JOHS. A/S sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, P. C. Holding ApS, registered in Denmark.

Can Zavia monitor changes to BYGGEFIRMAET KELD & JOHS. A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to BYGGEFIRMAET KELD & JOHS. A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access BYGGEFIRMAET KELD & JOHS. A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like BYGGEFIRMAET KELD & JOHS. A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.