Skip links
Companies
› Germany › C. HOHAGE GmbH & Co. KG
C. HOHAGE GmbH & Co. KG logo

C. HOHAGE GmbH & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 3747 Iserlohn
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Altena, Germany
Website
www.hohage.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

C. HOHAGE GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 3747 Iserlohn, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Altena, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for C. HOHAGE GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for C. HOHAGE GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Jochen Hohage, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Volker Kluczka at 26%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Jochen Hohage 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Volker Kluczka 26% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Manuel Haack 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Melissa Schmitz 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Luis Ferdinand Hohage 4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for C. HOHAGE GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Manuel Haack and Melissa Schmitz both serve as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Johannes Kleinschnittger, Rainer Adick and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at C. HOHAGE GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MH
Manuel Haack ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MS
Melissa Schmitz ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JK
Johannes Kleinschnittger RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-11-30
Resigned
2021-01-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

RA
Rainer Adick RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-11-30
Resigned
2010-03-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

JH
Jochen Hohage RESIGNED

Appointed
2010-03-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

C. HOHAGE GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
C. HOHAGE GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
C. Hohage Verwaltungsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
GermanyDE 58636B5117

Carl Herzog Gmbh & Co. KG
GermanyDE 58636A3746

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on C. HOHAGE GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns C. HOHAGE GmbH & Co. KG?

Five shareholders are currently on record for C. HOHAGE GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Jochen Hohage, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Volker Kluczka at 26%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is C. HOHAGE GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for C. HOHAGE GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does C. HOHAGE GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for C. HOHAGE GmbH & Co. KG.

What is C. HOHAGE GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

C. HOHAGE GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 3747 Iserlohn, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is C. HOHAGE GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

C. HOHAGE GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is C. HOHAGE GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for C. HOHAGE GmbH & Co. KG is Altena, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of C. HOHAGE GmbH & Co. KG?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for C. HOHAGE GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Manuel Haack and Melissa Schmitz both serve as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Johannes Kleinschnittger, Rainer Adick and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at C. HOHAGE GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does C. HOHAGE GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

C. HOHAGE GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to C. HOHAGE GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to C. HOHAGE GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access C. HOHAGE GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like C. HOHAGE GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.