Skip links
Companies
› United Kingdom › C.L.C REALISATIONS LIMITED
C.L.C REALISATIONS LIMITED logo

C.L.C REALISATIONS LIMITED

Private limited company (Ltd.) Inactive

Registration No.
01569634
Incorporation Date
1981-06-23
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
LEEDS, United Kingdom
Website
www.cordantservices.com/
Source: Companies House

C.L.C REALISATIONS LIMITED is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in United Kingdom under 01569634, and its current status with Companies House is inactive. The company was incorporated on 23 June 1981 and lists its registered address as LEEDS, United Kingdom. 1 shareholder is on record for C.L.C REALISATIONS LIMITED, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Companies House and was last updated on 5 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Companies House.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for C.L.C REALISATIONS LIMITED, held on the Confirmation Statement (CS01), filed under the Companies Act 2006.

The largest of these is CORDANT SECURITY LIMITED, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
CORDANT SECURITY LIMITED 100% Companies House

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

One of the 5 officer records shown for C.L.C REALISATIONS LIMITED is a current appointment, filed with Companies House. Phillip Ullmann (appointed 2000-12-19) serves as Director. The remaining 4 records shown (Daniel Liebert, Jack Ullmann and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 23 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at C.L.C REALISATIONS LIMITED sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

PU
Phillip Ullmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2000-12-19
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

DL
Daniel Liebert RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-12-19
Resigned
2014-04-10
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

JU
Jack Ullmann RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-04-10
Resigned
2021-03-12
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

CK
Chris Kenneally RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-04-10
Resigned
2020-03-05
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

AC
Alan Connor RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-12-19
Resigned
2020-03-05
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Company Secretary

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

C.L.C REALISATIONS LIMITED sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, CORDANT GROUP PLC. The full chain up to CORDANT GROUP PLC is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by C.L.C REALISATIONS LIMITED's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
CORDANT GROUP PLC

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on C.L.C REALISATIONS LIMITED?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns C.L.C REALISATIONS LIMITED?

One shareholder is currently on record for C.L.C REALISATIONS LIMITED, held on the Confirmation Statement (CS01), filed under the Companies Act 2006. The largest of these is CORDANT SECURITY LIMITED, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is C.L.C REALISATIONS LIMITED's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for C.L.C REALISATIONS LIMITED is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does C.L.C REALISATIONS LIMITED have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for C.L.C REALISATIONS LIMITED.

What is C.L.C REALISATIONS LIMITED's company registration number?

C.L.C REALISATIONS LIMITED's registration number is 01569634, filed with Companies House in United Kingdom. Its current status on the register is inactive.

Is C.L.C REALISATIONS LIMITED still an active company?

C.L.C REALISATIONS LIMITED's status on Companies House is listed as inactive, not currently active.

When was C.L.C REALISATIONS LIMITED incorporated?

C.L.C REALISATIONS LIMITED was incorporated on 23 June 1981, according to Companies House.

What is C.L.C REALISATIONS LIMITED's registered address?

The registered address on file for C.L.C REALISATIONS LIMITED is LEEDS, United Kingdom.

What legal structure is C.L.C REALISATIONS LIMITED registered as?

C.L.C REALISATIONS LIMITED is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in United Kingdom.

Who are the officers/directors of C.L.C REALISATIONS LIMITED?

One of the 5 officer records shown for C.L.C REALISATIONS LIMITED is a current appointment, filed with Companies House. Phillip Ullmann (appointed 2000-12-19) serves as Director. The remaining 4 records shown (Daniel Liebert, Jack Ullmann and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at C.L.C REALISATIONS LIMITED sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does C.L.C REALISATIONS LIMITED have a parent company or subsidiaries?

C.L.C REALISATIONS LIMITED sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, CORDANT GROUP PLC.

Can Zavia monitor changes to C.L.C REALISATIONS LIMITED's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies House. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to C.L.C REALISATIONS LIMITED's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access C.L.C REALISATIONS LIMITED's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United Kingdom, so records like C.L.C REALISATIONS LIMITED's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Companies House and was last synced on 5 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.