Skip links
Companies
› Spain › CADENA DON PIZZA SL
CADENA DON PIZZA SL logo

CADENA DON PIZZA SL

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

Registration No.
B61060364
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
PINEDA DE MAR, Spain
Website
www.donpizza.es/
Source: Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central

CADENA DON PIZZA SL is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Spain under B61060364, and its current status with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is active. Its registered address on file is PINEDA DE MAR, Spain. No shareholders are recorded for CADENA DON PIZZA SL; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the Libro Registro de Socios (shareholder registry book) under Article 104 of the Ley de Sociedades de Capital, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for CADENA DON PIZZA SL; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last updated on 21 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The Adm.solidar. of CADENA DON PIZZA SL currently on record is Paula Pellicer Garcia; five officers are currently on record for CADENA DON PIZZA SL, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central.

The register reports 14 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

PP
Paula Pellicer Garcia ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Adm.solidar.

KP
Karen Perez ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Adm.solidar.

EG
Eloisa Garcia ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Consejero

MC
Manuel Cangueiro Marquez ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Adm.solidar.

MR
Massons Rodriguez Ferrera ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Adm.solidar.

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

CADENA DON PIZZA SL has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Spain jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
CADENA DON PIZZA SL
Spain
2013 DON PIZZA SL
SpainES B66107863

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on CADENA DON PIZZA SL?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is CADENA DON PIZZA SL's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for CADENA DON PIZZA SL; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is CADENA DON PIZZA SL's company registration number?

CADENA DON PIZZA SL's registration number is B61060364, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central in Spain. Its current status on the register is active.

Is CADENA DON PIZZA SL still an active company?

CADENA DON PIZZA SL's status on Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is listed as active.

What is CADENA DON PIZZA SL's registered address?

The registered address on file for CADENA DON PIZZA SL is PINEDA DE MAR, Spain.

What legal structure is CADENA DON PIZZA SL registered as?

CADENA DON PIZZA SL is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Spain.

Who are the officers/directors of CADENA DON PIZZA SL?

The Adm.solidar. of CADENA DON PIZZA SL currently on record is Paula Pellicer Garcia; five officers are currently on record for CADENA DON PIZZA SL, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central.

Does CADENA DON PIZZA SL have a parent company or subsidiaries?

CADENA DON PIZZA SL has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Spain jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to CADENA DON PIZZA SL's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to CADENA DON PIZZA SL's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access CADENA DON PIZZA SL's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Spain, so records like CADENA DON PIZZA SL's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last synced on 21 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.