Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Capgemini Deutschland GmbH
Capgemini Deutschland GmbH logo

Capgemini Deutschland GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 98814 B Charlottenburg (Berlin)
Incorporation Date
2005-10-12
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Berlin, Germany
Website
www.capgemini.com/de-de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Capgemini Deutschland GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 98814 B Charlottenburg (Berlin), and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 12 October 2005 and lists its registered address as Berlin, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Capgemini Deutschland GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Shareholders of Capgemini Deutschland GmbH

Two shareholders are currently on record for Capgemini Deutschland GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Capgemini Deutschland Holding GmbH, holding 97.1% — a majority holding — followed by Capgemini Deutschland Holding GmbH at 2.9%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Capgemini Deutschland Holding GmbH 97.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Capgemini Deutschland Holding GmbH 2.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Capgemini Deutschland GmbH

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Capgemini Deutschland GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Per Henrik Ljungström (appointed 2021-05-03) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Martin Arnoldy (appointed 2015-09-07), Stefan Richard Sebastian Strobl (appointed 2015-09-07) and Sandro Lindner (appointed 2020-09-22) all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Jost Michael Förster) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Capgemini Deutschland GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 171 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

PH
Per Henrik Ljungström ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-05-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MA
Martin Arnoldy ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-09-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SR
Stefan Richard Sebastian Strobl ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-09-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SL
Sandro Lindner ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-09-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JM
Jost Michael Förster RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-09-20
Resigned
2013-11-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Capgemini Deutschland GmbH

Capgemini Deutschland GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, CAPGEMINI, registered in France. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Immediately above Capgemini Deutschland GmbH is Capgemini Deutschland Holding GmbH, holding 100% as filed in Capgemini Deutschland GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). CAPGEMINI sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Capgemini Deutschland Gmbh (Norway)
  • Braincourt GmbH Gesellschaft fur Managementberatung & Informationssysteme (Germany)

Data availability

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany, Norway jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 2 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
CAPGEMINI
France
Capgemini Deutschland Gmbh+ subsidiaries
NorwayNO 920130887

Braincourt GmbH Gesellschaft fur Managementberatung & Informationssysteme
GermanyDE 70190B225264

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Capgemini Deutschland GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Capgemini Deutschland GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Capgemini Deutschland GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Capgemini Deutschland Holding GmbH, holding 97.1% — a majority holding — followed by Capgemini Deutschland Holding GmbH at 2.9%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Capgemini Deutschland GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Capgemini Deutschland GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Capgemini Deutschland GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Capgemini Deutschland GmbH.

What is Capgemini Deutschland GmbH's company registration number?

Capgemini Deutschland GmbH's registration number is HRB 98814 B Charlottenburg (Berlin), filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Capgemini Deutschland GmbH still an active company?

Capgemini Deutschland GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Capgemini Deutschland GmbH incorporated?

Capgemini Deutschland GmbH was incorporated on 12 October 2005, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Capgemini Deutschland GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Capgemini Deutschland GmbH is Berlin, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Capgemini Deutschland GmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Capgemini Deutschland GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Per Henrik Ljungström (appointed 2021-05-03) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Martin Arnoldy (appointed 2015-09-07), Stefan Richard Sebastian Strobl (appointed 2015-09-07) and Sandro Lindner (appointed 2020-09-22) all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Jost Michael Förster) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Capgemini Deutschland GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Capgemini Deutschland GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Capgemini Deutschland GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, CAPGEMINI, registered in France. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany, Norway jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 2 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Capgemini Deutschland GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Capgemini Deutschland GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Capgemini Deutschland GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Capgemini Deutschland GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.