CARDEXCHANGE SOLUTIONS, LLC.
CARDEXCHANGE SOLUTIONS, LLC. is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in United States under 3792292, and its current status with California Secretary of State — bizfile Online is active. The company was incorporated on 21 May 2015 and lists its registered address as BRENTWOOD, United States. No shareholders are recorded for CARDEXCHANGE SOLUTIONS, LLC.; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for CARDEXCHANGE SOLUTIONS, LLC.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from California Secretary of State — bizfile Online and was last updated on 21 October 2026.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Officers
4
Four officers are currently on record for CARDEXCHANGE SOLUTIONS, LLC., filed with California Secretary of State — bizfile Online. MARCEL OOSTERHOF serves as President; MARCEL OOSTERHOF serves as Founder; Marcel Oosterhof serves as Agent; Colorid, Llc. serves as Manager.
The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.
Group Structure
CARDEXCHANGE SOLUTIONS, LLC. sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Colorid, LLC, registered in United States. The full chain up to Colorid, LLC is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by CARDEXCHANGE SOLUTIONS, LLC.'s own shareholder record.
Colorid, LLC
United States
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is CARDEXCHANGE SOLUTIONS, LLC.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for CARDEXCHANGE SOLUTIONS, LLC.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.
What is CARDEXCHANGE SOLUTIONS, LLC.'s company registration number?
CARDEXCHANGE SOLUTIONS, LLC.'s registration number is 3792292, filed with California Secretary of State — bizfile Online in United States. Its current status on the register is active.
Is CARDEXCHANGE SOLUTIONS, LLC. still an active company?
CARDEXCHANGE SOLUTIONS, LLC.'s status on California Secretary of State — bizfile Online is listed as active.
When was CARDEXCHANGE SOLUTIONS, LLC. incorporated?
CARDEXCHANGE SOLUTIONS, LLC. was incorporated on 21 May 2015, according to California Secretary of State — bizfile Online.
What is CARDEXCHANGE SOLUTIONS, LLC.'s registered address?
The registered address on file for CARDEXCHANGE SOLUTIONS, LLC. is BRENTWOOD, United States.
What legal structure is CARDEXCHANGE SOLUTIONS, LLC. registered as?
CARDEXCHANGE SOLUTIONS, LLC. is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in United States.
Who are the officers/directors of CARDEXCHANGE SOLUTIONS, LLC.?
Four officers are currently on record for CARDEXCHANGE SOLUTIONS, LLC., filed with California Secretary of State — bizfile Online. MARCEL OOSTERHOF serves as President; MARCEL OOSTERHOF serves as Founder; Marcel Oosterhof serves as Agent; Colorid, Llc. serves as Manager.
Does CARDEXCHANGE SOLUTIONS, LLC. have a parent company or subsidiaries?
CARDEXCHANGE SOLUTIONS, LLC. sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Colorid, LLC, registered in United States.
Can Zavia monitor changes to CARDEXCHANGE SOLUTIONS, LLC.'s ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from California Secretary of State — bizfile Online. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to CARDEXCHANGE SOLUTIONS, LLC.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access CARDEXCHANGE SOLUTIONS, LLC.'s data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like CARDEXCHANGE SOLUTIONS, LLC.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from California Secretary of State — bizfile Online and was last synced on 21 October 2026.