Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Carl Kühne KG (GmbH & Co.)
Carl Kühne KG (GmbH & Co.) logo

Carl Kühne KG (GmbH & Co.)

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 47618 Hamburg
Incorporation Date
1937-01-05
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hamburg, Germany
Website
kuehne.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Carl Kühne KG (GmbH & Co.) is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 47618 Hamburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 5 January 1937 and lists its registered address as Hamburg, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Carl Kühne KG (GmbH & Co.), including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 2 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Carl Kühne KG (GmbH & Co.), held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Constantin Harmel, holding 18.8% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Florence Harmel at 18.8%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 8 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Constantin Harmel 18.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Florence Harmel 18.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Maximilien Harmel 18.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Frank W. Oertel 14.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Bernd Kühne-Oertel 9.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Five officers are currently on record for Carl Kühne KG (GmbH & Co.), filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 37 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Carl Kühne KG (GmbH & Co.) sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

RF
Rene Freyer ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

CM
Christina Muller ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HJ
Heiko Jansen ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

VE
Volker Endert ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

KB
Kai Bendix ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Carl Kühne KG (GmbH & Co.) has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 3 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Carl Kühne KG (GmbH & Co.)
Germany
Kuhne Vermögensverwaltungs- und Verwertungsges. mbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 20355A93204

Gritto GmbH
GermanyDE 19053B14929

Carl Kuhne Beteiligungsges. mbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 20355B36491

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Carl Kühne KG (GmbH & Co.)?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Carl Kühne KG (GmbH & Co.)?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Carl Kühne KG (GmbH & Co.), held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Constantin Harmel, holding 18.8% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Florence Harmel at 18.8%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Carl Kühne KG (GmbH & Co.)'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Carl Kühne KG (GmbH & Co.) is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Carl Kühne KG (GmbH & Co.) have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Carl Kühne KG (GmbH & Co.). The register reports 8 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Carl Kühne KG (GmbH & Co.)'s company registration number?

Carl Kühne KG (GmbH & Co.)'s registration number is HRA 47618 Hamburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Carl Kühne KG (GmbH & Co.) still an active company?

Carl Kühne KG (GmbH & Co.)'s status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Carl Kühne KG (GmbH & Co.) incorporated?

Carl Kühne KG (GmbH & Co.) was incorporated on 5 January 1937, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Carl Kühne KG (GmbH & Co.)'s registered address?

The registered address on file for Carl Kühne KG (GmbH & Co.) is Hamburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Carl Kühne KG (GmbH & Co.)?

Five officers are currently on record for Carl Kühne KG (GmbH & Co.), filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Carl Kühne KG (GmbH & Co.) sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Carl Kühne KG (GmbH & Co.) have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Carl Kühne KG (GmbH & Co.) has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 3 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Carl Kühne KG (GmbH & Co.)'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Carl Kühne KG (GmbH & Co.)'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Carl Kühne KG (GmbH & Co.)'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Carl Kühne KG (GmbH & Co.)'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 2 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.