Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Carlsson Autotechnik GmbH
Carlsson Autotechnik GmbH logo

Carlsson Autotechnik GmbH

Intermediate

in

Registration No.
HRB 64174 Saarbrücken
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Merzig, Germany
Website
www.carlsson.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Carlsson Autotechnik GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 64174 Saarbrücken, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is intermediate. Its registered address on file is Merzig, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Carlsson Autotechnik GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Carlsson Autotechnik GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Zhongsheng Holdings Company Ltd., holding 49% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Carlsson Beteiligungs GmbH at 17.5%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 6 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Zhongsheng Holdings Company Ltd. 49% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Carlsson Beteiligungs GmbH 17.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Carlsson Beteiligungs GmbH 3.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Zhongsheng Holdings Company Ltd. 1.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Carlsson Beteiligungs GmbH 0.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

No current officer appointment is recorded for Carlsson Autotechnik GmbH in this view — all 5 records shown are former appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 9 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Carlsson Autotechnik GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MS
Markus Schuster RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-09-05
Resigned
2015-07-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MR
Matthias Reinhard Albert RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-12-22
Resigned
2015-07-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

WS
Wei Si RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-02-07
Resigned
2015-07-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SY
Shezhen Yan RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-02-27
Resigned
2015-07-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

LS
Lanlan Song RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-02-27
Resigned
2015-07-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Carlsson Autotechnik GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, ZHONGSHENG (BVI) INTERNATIONAL LIMITED, registered in British Virgin Islands. The full chain up to ZHONGSHENG (BVI) INTERNATIONAL LIMITED is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Carlsson Autotechnik GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
ZHONGSHENG (BVI) INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
British Virgin Islands

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Carlsson Autotechnik GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Carlsson Autotechnik GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Carlsson Autotechnik GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Zhongsheng Holdings Company Ltd., holding 49% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Carlsson Beteiligungs GmbH at 17.5%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Carlsson Autotechnik GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Carlsson Autotechnik GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Carlsson Autotechnik GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Carlsson Autotechnik GmbH. The register reports 6 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Carlsson Autotechnik GmbH's company registration number?

Carlsson Autotechnik GmbH's registration number is HRB 64174 Saarbrücken, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is intermediate.

Is Carlsson Autotechnik GmbH still an active company?

Carlsson Autotechnik GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as intermediate, not currently active.

What is Carlsson Autotechnik GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Carlsson Autotechnik GmbH is Merzig, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Carlsson Autotechnik GmbH?

No current officer appointment is recorded for Carlsson Autotechnik GmbH in this view — all 5 records shown are former appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Carlsson Autotechnik GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Carlsson Autotechnik GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Carlsson Autotechnik GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, ZHONGSHENG (BVI) INTERNATIONAL LIMITED, registered in British Virgin Islands.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Carlsson Autotechnik GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Carlsson Autotechnik GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Carlsson Autotechnik GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Carlsson Autotechnik GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.